DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant2535.425.28.622.438.27.117.041.61.55.427.46.68.280.60.84.25.04.81.40.23.32.1
Wesley Johnson2530.68.93.37.742.72.14.446.81.23.237.01.21.485.30.82.73.51.50.80.90.62.3
Jordan Hill2530.112.85.210.648.95.210.649.10.00.00.02.43.080.03.65.08.61.40.61.01.12.6
Jeremy Lin2528.010.73.68.542.52.65.646.81.02.833.82.63.281.00.52.12.64.90.90.32.42.9
Carlos Boozer2426.413.05.711.350.75.711.350.70.00.0 1.62.465.51.95.57.41.50.50.11.23.0
Nick Young1525.415.34.912.240.42.66.738.62.35.542.73.13.586.80.32.12.30.70.50.50.72.1
Ed Davis2522.36.62.94.761.02.94.761.00.00.0 0.82.140.42.64.36.90.80.61.20.62.9
Ronnie Price2420.83.61.34.329.10.82.334.50.52.022.90.70.880.00.51.31.83.51.40.11.02.5
Wayne Ellington1816.86.42.65.647.01.73.254.40.92.437.20.30.462.50.42.22.60.70.40.10.20.7
Julius Randle114.02.01.03.033.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Robert Sacre2414.04.72.04.445.32.04.445.30.00.0 0.71.068.00.91.82.60.50.40.40.51.4
Jordan Clarkson1310.74.51.33.438.60.92.635.30.40.850.01.51.976.00.50.81.20.80.50.10.50.8
Xavier Henry99.62.20.31.423.10.31.423.10.00.0 1.62.758.30.20.20.40.30.30.00.30.7
Ryan Kelly38.33.71.02.342.90.72.033.30.30.3100.01.31.3100.00.31.31.70.30.30.00.00.7

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant2535.428.59.725.338.28.019.241.61.76.127.47.59.380.60.94.75.65.51.60.23.82.4
Wesley Johnson2530.611.74.310.042.72.75.846.81.64.237.01.51.885.31.03.64.51.91.11.20.83.0
Jordan Hill2530.117.06.914.148.96.914.149.10.00.10.03.24.080.04.76.711.41.90.71.31.43.4
Jeremy Lin2528.015.35.112.142.53.88.046.81.44.133.83.74.581.00.73.03.77.01.30.53.54.1
Carlos Boozer2426.419.78.717.150.78.717.150.70.00.0 2.43.765.52.88.311.22.20.80.21.84.5
Nick Young1525.424.07.819.240.44.110.638.63.78.642.74.85.686.80.43.33.71.00.80.81.23.4
Ed Davis2522.311.85.28.561.05.28.561.00.00.0 1.53.740.44.77.712.31.51.12.11.15.2
Ronnie Price2420.87.02.48.329.11.54.434.50.93.822.91.31.680.00.92.63.46.72.60.22.04.9
Wayne Ellington1816.815.26.213.247.04.17.554.42.15.737.20.71.162.50.95.26.11.70.90.10.51.7
Julius Randle114.05.72.98.633.32.98.633.30.00.0 0.05.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.92.9
Robert Sacre2414.013.45.712.645.35.712.645.30.00.0 2.03.068.02.55.07.51.51.11.21.34.0
Jordan Clarkson1310.716.74.912.738.63.59.835.31.42.950.05.57.276.01.72.94.62.91.70.31.72.9
Xavier Henry99.69.31.46.023.11.46.023.10.00.0 6.511.258.30.90.91.91.41.40.01.42.8
Ryan Kelly38.317.64.811.242.93.29.633.31.61.6100.06.46.4100.01.66.48.01.61.60.00.03.2

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Kobe Bryant2535.425.222.40.850.480.420.370.244.80.221.46-0.350.21.42.1
Wesley Johnson2530.68.97.71.000.540.510.180.421.50.192.311.100.90.82.3
Jordan Hill2530.112.810.60.970.530.490.280.001.40.141.33-0.431.00.62.6
Jeremy Lin2528.010.78.50.860.540.480.370.334.90.582.002.780.30.92.9
Carlos Boozer2426.413.011.30.960.520.510.210.001.50.131.21-0.930.10.53.0
Nick Young1525.415.312.21.050.550.500.290.450.70.050.91-1.150.50.52.1
Ed Davis2522.36.64.71.050.580.610.440.000.80.181.40-0.201.20.62.9
Ronnie Price2420.83.64.30.630.390.340.190.473.50.823.366.100.11.42.5
Wayne Ellington1816.86.45.61.070.550.550.080.430.70.133.251.520.10.40.7
Julius Randle114.02.03.00.400.250.330.670.000.00.000.00-7.140.00.01.0
Robert Sacre2414.04.74.40.880.480.450.240.000.50.121.18-0.720.40.41.4
Jordan Clarkson1310.74.53.40.940.520.440.570.230.80.231.670.430.10.50.8
Xavier Henry99.62.21.40.730.410.231.850.000.30.231.00-1.190.00.30.7
Ryan Kelly38.33.72.31.240.620.500.570.140.30.14 2.640.00.30.7

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Kobe Bryant2535.419.017.920.23.727.398.727.60.930.820.300.180.12
Wesley Johnson2530.611.310.413.55.68.098.78.11.120.960.170.190.08
Jordan Hill2530.118.617.222.911.510.898.710.91.190.990.280.130.10
Jeremy Lin2528.013.311.516.44.111.498.711.60.940.740.280.430.21
Carlos Boozer2426.417.014.922.610.012.198.712.21.080.930.200.120.10
Nick Young1525.416.910.917.14.713.798.713.91.110.890.260.050.05
Ed Davis2522.316.912.422.213.05.498.75.51.230.880.390.160.11
Ronnie Price2420.88.46.211.93.04.998.75.00.740.870.170.710.21
Wayne Ellington1816.813.96.816.28.05.598.75.61.161.010.080.130.04
Julius Randle114.0-7.6-3.0-8.6-10.02.098.72.01.001.501.000.000.50
Robert Sacre2414.012.05.515.55.94.598.74.61.040.980.230.120.10
Jordan Clarkson1310.714.54.015.05.23.998.73.91.150.870.490.200.12
Xavier Henry99.65.00.83.3-1.22.298.72.21.000.651.200.150.15
Ryan Kelly38.319.84.722.412.02.798.72.71.360.870.500.120.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant2535.425.2102.224.78.637.99.822.487.125.71.56.423.35.418.928.66.620.033.38.226.631.0
Wesley Johnson2530.68.9102.28.73.337.93.87.787.18.81.26.418.93.218.917.21.220.05.81.426.65.1
Jordan Hill2530.112.8102.212.55.237.96.010.687.112.20.06.40.00.018.90.22.420.012.03.026.611.3
Jeremy Lin2528.010.7102.210.53.637.94.18.587.19.71.06.415.12.818.915.02.620.012.83.226.611.9
Carlos Boozer2426.413.0102.212.75.737.96.611.387.112.90.06.40.00.018.90.01.620.07.92.426.69.1
Nick Young1525.415.3102.214.94.937.95.712.287.114.02.36.436.75.518.929.03.120.015.43.526.613.3
Ed Davis2522.36.6102.26.52.937.93.34.787.15.40.06.40.00.018.90.00.820.04.22.126.67.8
Ronnie Price2420.83.6102.23.51.337.91.44.387.14.90.56.47.22.018.910.60.720.03.30.826.63.1
Wayne Ellington1816.86.4102.26.32.637.93.05.687.16.40.96.414.02.418.912.70.320.01.40.426.61.7
Julius Randle114.02.0102.22.01.037.91.13.087.13.40.06.40.00.018.90.00.020.00.02.026.67.5
Robert Sacre2414.04.7102.24.62.037.92.34.487.15.10.06.40.00.018.90.00.720.03.51.026.63.9
Jordan Clarkson1310.74.5102.24.41.337.91.53.487.13.90.46.46.00.818.94.11.520.07.31.926.67.2
Xavier Henry99.62.2102.22.20.337.90.41.487.11.70.06.40.00.018.90.01.620.07.82.726.610.0
Ryan Kelly38.33.7102.23.61.037.91.12.387.12.70.36.45.20.318.91.81.320.06.71.326.65.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Jordan Clarkson1310.70.512.13.80.830.02.61.242.12.90.14.51.70.17.66.1
Nick Young1525.40.312.12.22.130.06.92.342.15.50.54.511.80.57.67.1
Wayne Ellington1816.80.412.13.22.230.07.22.642.16.10.14.51.20.17.65.1
Wesley Johnson2530.60.812.16.32.730.09.13.542.18.30.94.519.50.97.611.1
Jordan Hill2530.13.612.129.55.030.016.88.642.120.41.04.521.21.07.67.4
Xavier Henry99.60.212.11.80.230.00.70.442.11.10.04.50.00.07.64.4
Julius Randle114.00.012.10.00.030.00.00.042.10.00.04.50.00.07.60.0
Robert Sacre2414.00.912.17.21.830.05.82.642.16.20.44.59.20.47.65.0
Ryan Kelly38.30.312.12.81.330.04.41.742.14.00.04.50.00.07.64.4
Kobe Bryant2535.40.812.16.64.230.014.05.042.111.90.24.53.50.27.619.0
Carlos Boozer2426.41.912.115.55.530.018.37.442.117.50.14.52.80.17.67.2
Jeremy Lin2528.00.512.14.02.130.06.92.642.16.10.34.57.10.37.612.2
Ronnie Price2420.80.512.13.81.330.04.41.842.14.30.14.52.80.17.618.2
Ed Davis2522.32.612.121.54.330.014.36.942.116.31.24.525.71.27.67.9

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.