DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.522.37.620.437.36.115.140.11.55.329.35.66.981.30.74.95.75.61.30.23.71.9
Wesley Johnson7029.29.73.78.841.42.55.545.71.13.334.11.21.580.60.83.24.01.60.80.61.22.1
Jordan Hill6627.212.35.211.246.45.111.046.50.00.137.51.82.573.52.65.68.21.50.50.81.52.4
Jeremy Lin7125.911.43.88.843.22.96.545.30.92.437.32.93.679.30.42.32.64.71.20.42.32.6
Wayne Ellington6525.810.03.99.541.22.55.843.91.43.737.00.81.081.30.52.83.21.60.50.00.81.2
Jabari Brown1125.09.13.16.547.22.04.247.81.12.446.21.82.574.10.21.31.51.60.90.21.31.0
Carlos Boozer6724.412.15.410.650.45.410.650.40.00.0 1.42.262.31.55.46.91.40.60.21.32.7
Nick Young4223.813.44.111.336.62.26.036.32.05.436.93.13.589.20.41.92.31.00.50.31.02.0
Ed Davis7123.58.43.65.961.43.65.961.40.00.0 1.22.350.32.94.67.51.20.61.30.72.6
Jordan Clarkson5223.410.94.19.244.73.57.448.00.61.831.22.12.682.80.92.13.13.10.70.21.51.8
Ronnie Price4322.85.11.85.234.51.12.740.40.72.528.40.81.080.00.41.21.63.81.60.11.22.7
Ryan Kelly4421.55.61.85.333.01.03.032.80.82.333.31.41.783.60.32.52.81.30.50.40.72.0
Tarik Black3020.26.42.64.755.72.64.755.70.00.0 1.22.255.42.23.75.90.90.30.60.72.6
Robert Sacre6016.84.51.84.540.21.84.540.20.00.0 0.81.267.61.32.03.30.90.50.60.51.8
Julius Randle114.02.01.03.033.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Xavier Henry99.62.20.31.423.10.31.423.10.00.0 1.62.758.30.20.20.40.30.30.00.30.7

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.525.98.823.637.37.017.540.11.86.129.36.58.081.30.95.76.66.51.60.24.22.2
Wesley Johnson7029.213.35.012.141.43.57.645.71.54.534.11.72.180.61.14.45.52.21.10.81.62.8
Jordan Hill6627.218.07.616.446.47.516.246.50.10.237.52.73.773.53.88.212.02.20.81.22.33.5
Jeremy Lin7125.917.65.913.743.24.510.045.31.43.737.34.45.679.30.53.54.17.21.80.63.54.0
Wayne Ellington6525.815.56.114.741.23.98.943.92.15.837.01.21.581.30.74.35.02.50.80.01.21.8
Jabari Brown1125.014.54.910.547.23.26.747.81.73.846.22.93.974.10.32.02.32.61.50.32.01.6
Carlos Boozer6724.419.88.817.450.48.817.450.40.00.0 2.23.662.32.58.811.32.21.00.32.24.4
Nick Young4223.822.57.019.036.63.610.036.33.39.036.95.35.989.20.73.23.81.60.90.41.83.3
Ed Davis7123.514.36.210.161.46.210.161.40.00.0 2.03.950.34.97.812.72.11.12.21.24.4
Jordan Clarkson5223.418.67.015.644.76.012.648.01.03.131.23.64.482.81.63.65.35.31.20.32.53.1
Ronnie Price4322.89.03.19.134.51.94.640.41.34.428.41.51.880.00.82.02.86.72.70.22.14.8
Ryan Kelly4421.510.53.29.833.01.95.732.81.44.233.32.63.183.60.54.65.12.40.90.71.23.6
Tarik Black3020.212.75.19.255.75.19.255.70.00.0 2.44.355.44.37.211.61.80.51.31.45.1
Robert Sacre6016.810.64.310.740.24.310.740.20.00.0 2.02.967.63.14.87.92.01.11.51.24.4
Julius Randle114.05.72.98.633.32.98.633.30.00.0 0.05.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.92.9
Xavier Henry99.69.31.46.023.11.46.023.10.00.0 6.511.258.30.90.91.91.41.40.01.42.8

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Kobe Bryant3534.522.320.40.820.470.410.340.265.60.281.540.170.21.31.9
Wesley Johnson7029.29.78.80.900.510.480.170.371.60.181.41-0.280.60.82.1
Jordan Hill6627.212.311.20.880.500.470.230.011.50.130.95-2.110.80.52.4
Jeremy Lin7125.911.48.80.890.540.480.410.274.70.532.083.250.41.22.6
Wayne Ellington6525.810.09.50.930.500.480.100.391.60.172.101.150.00.51.2
Jabari Brown1125.09.16.51.010.590.560.380.361.60.251.29-0.770.20.91.0
Carlos Boozer6724.412.110.60.930.520.500.210.001.40.131.02-1.770.20.62.7
Nick Young4223.813.411.30.950.520.450.310.471.00.090.93-1.690.30.52.0
Ed Davis7123.58.45.91.090.600.610.390.001.20.211.730.421.30.62.6
Jordan Clarkson5223.410.99.20.920.530.480.280.203.10.342.102.460.20.71.8
Ronnie Price4322.85.15.20.750.450.410.200.493.80.743.175.790.11.62.7
Ryan Kelly4421.55.65.30.840.460.400.310.421.30.241.970.910.40.52.0
Tarik Black3020.26.44.71.000.560.560.460.000.90.201.27-0.580.60.32.6
Robert Sacre6016.84.54.50.800.440.400.270.000.90.191.700.360.60.51.8
Julius Randle114.02.03.00.400.250.330.670.000.00.000.00-7.140.00.01.0
Xavier Henry99.62.21.40.730.410.231.850.000.30.231.00-1.190.00.30.7

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Kobe Bryant3534.517.717.520.34.525.597.726.10.880.800.270.220.14
Wesley Johnson7029.211.110.113.95.39.697.79.91.000.920.160.170.12
Jordan Hill6627.216.615.022.010.211.997.712.21.030.940.210.120.13
Jeremy Lin7125.916.112.318.95.512.197.712.40.940.730.300.390.19
Wayne Ellington6525.811.78.813.75.09.997.710.11.010.960.100.160.08
Jabari Brown1125.012.47.912.74.58.597.78.71.070.770.290.190.15
Carlos Boozer6724.416.513.722.49.811.797.712.01.030.910.190.120.11
Nick Young4223.814.38.914.92.912.797.713.01.050.890.280.080.08
Ed Davis7123.520.415.025.414.96.697.76.81.270.890.350.190.11
Jordan Clarkson5223.416.411.018.86.010.297.710.51.060.890.250.300.14
Ronnie Price4322.810.27.413.03.55.997.76.10.870.880.180.650.20
Ryan Kelly4421.57.86.111.33.66.497.76.50.880.830.260.200.10
Tarik Black3020.215.110.320.411.05.597.75.61.170.850.400.170.13
Robert Sacre6016.810.76.114.65.84.597.74.61.001.010.280.190.11
Julius Randle114.0-7.8-3.0-8.6-10.02.097.72.01.001.501.000.000.50
Xavier Henry99.65.00.83.3-1.22.297.72.31.000.651.200.150.15

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant3534.522.398.822.67.637.58.920.485.923.71.56.423.95.318.828.05.617.532.06.923.529.4
Wesley Johnson7029.29.798.89.83.737.54.38.885.910.31.16.417.53.318.817.71.217.57.11.523.56.6
Jordan Hill6627.212.398.812.45.237.56.011.285.913.00.06.40.70.118.80.61.817.510.62.523.510.7
Jeremy Lin7125.911.498.811.53.837.54.48.885.910.30.96.413.82.418.812.72.917.516.43.623.515.4
Wayne Ellington6525.810.098.810.13.937.54.69.585.911.11.46.421.53.718.819.90.817.54.61.023.54.2
Jabari Brown1125.09.198.89.23.137.53.66.585.97.61.16.416.92.418.812.61.817.510.42.523.510.5
Carlos Boozer6724.412.198.812.25.437.56.210.685.912.40.06.40.00.018.80.01.417.57.82.223.59.3
Nick Young4223.813.498.813.64.137.54.811.385.913.22.06.430.75.418.828.63.117.518.03.523.515.0
Ed Davis7123.58.498.88.53.637.54.25.985.96.90.06.40.00.018.80.01.217.56.62.323.59.8
Jordan Clarkson5223.410.998.811.04.137.54.89.285.910.70.66.48.71.818.89.52.117.512.22.623.511.0
Ronnie Price4322.85.198.85.21.837.52.15.285.96.00.76.411.22.518.813.50.817.54.81.023.54.5
Ryan Kelly4421.55.698.85.71.837.52.05.385.96.20.86.411.62.318.812.01.417.57.91.723.57.1
Tarik Black3020.26.498.86.52.637.53.04.785.95.40.06.40.00.018.80.01.217.56.92.223.59.2
Robert Sacre6016.84.598.84.51.837.52.14.585.95.30.06.40.00.018.80.00.817.54.81.223.55.3
Julius Randle114.02.098.82.01.037.51.23.085.93.50.06.40.00.018.80.00.017.50.02.023.58.5
Xavier Henry99.62.298.82.20.337.50.41.485.91.70.06.40.00.018.80.01.617.58.92.723.511.4

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Julius Randle114.00.011.70.00.032.30.00.044.00.00.04.60.00.07.30.0
Wesley Johnson7029.20.811.77.03.232.39.94.044.09.20.64.613.50.67.311.4
Jordan Hill6627.22.611.722.55.632.317.28.244.018.60.84.617.30.87.37.1
Xavier Henry99.60.211.71.90.232.30.70.444.01.00.04.60.00.07.34.6
Tarik Black3020.22.211.718.93.732.311.35.944.013.30.64.613.90.67.33.7
Ed Davis7123.52.911.724.84.632.314.27.544.017.01.34.628.81.37.38.7
Jeremy Lin7125.90.411.73.02.332.37.12.644.06.00.44.69.00.47.316.1
Carlos Boozer6724.41.511.713.15.432.316.66.944.015.70.24.63.60.27.38.2
Nick Young4223.80.411.73.51.932.35.82.344.05.20.34.65.80.37.37.5
Robert Sacre6016.81.311.711.02.032.36.33.344.07.50.64.613.90.67.36.4
Ryan Kelly4421.50.311.72.32.532.37.72.844.06.30.44.68.00.47.36.6
Kobe Bryant3534.50.711.76.44.932.315.35.744.012.90.24.64.40.27.318.5
Wayne Ellington6525.80.511.74.12.832.38.53.244.07.30.04.60.70.07.37.0
Jordan Clarkson5223.40.911.78.12.132.36.63.144.07.00.24.64.20.27.310.1
Ronnie Price4322.80.411.73.81.232.33.61.644.03.60.14.62.00.17.321.4
Jabari Brown1125.00.211.71.61.332.33.91.544.03.30.24.64.00.27.312.5

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.