DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.522.37.620.437.36.115.140.11.55.329.35.66.981.30.74.95.75.61.30.23.71.9
Wesley Johnson4129.39.33.48.341.22.14.744.61.33.636.71.21.482.80.73.03.71.80.80.70.72.0
Jordan Hill4428.312.45.210.847.95.210.848.00.00.00.02.02.676.52.85.28.01.40.50.91.52.5
Jeremy Lin4325.710.53.78.443.62.75.846.41.02.637.32.22.976.80.32.32.64.51.10.42.32.8
Carlos Boozer4325.012.15.410.352.15.410.352.10.00.0 1.32.259.41.55.36.91.20.50.11.22.7
Nick Young3424.414.54.411.937.52.36.435.92.15.539.23.53.892.20.32.02.31.00.60.31.02.1
Ed Davis4424.27.93.35.559.33.35.559.30.00.0 1.32.651.32.84.17.01.00.51.20.72.5
Ronnie Price4023.35.31.95.335.11.12.641.30.82.729.00.81.079.50.51.21.63.81.50.11.22.7
Wayne Ellington3519.97.52.96.544.71.93.947.11.12.641.10.70.976.70.42.52.91.20.40.10.40.9
Tarik Black718.37.72.94.366.72.94.366.70.00.0 2.03.360.92.42.95.30.60.40.41.02.1
Ryan Kelly1416.94.11.33.636.00.82.433.30.51.241.21.11.478.90.32.93.20.60.20.20.71.6
Robert Sacre3814.23.71.53.741.11.53.741.10.00.0 0.61.063.21.11.72.80.60.30.50.41.6
Julius Randle114.02.01.03.033.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Jordan Clarkson2213.05.11.74.340.41.53.641.80.20.733.31.51.976.20.61.01.60.90.50.10.50.9
Xavier Henry99.62.20.31.423.10.31.423.10.00.0 1.62.758.30.20.20.40.30.30.00.30.7

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.525.98.823.637.37.017.540.11.86.129.36.58.081.30.95.76.66.51.60.24.22.2
Wesley Johnson4129.312.74.711.341.22.96.444.61.84.936.71.61.982.80.94.25.12.41.11.01.02.8
Jordan Hill4428.317.57.315.347.97.315.348.00.00.00.02.83.776.54.07.311.32.00.71.32.13.5
Jeremy Lin4325.716.35.713.043.64.29.046.41.54.037.33.54.576.80.53.64.17.01.80.63.64.3
Carlos Boozer4325.019.48.616.652.18.616.652.10.00.0 2.13.659.42.58.611.01.90.80.21.94.4
Nick Young3424.423.97.319.537.53.810.535.93.59.039.25.76.292.20.53.23.81.61.10.51.73.4
Ed Davis4424.213.05.49.159.35.49.159.30.00.0 2.24.251.34.76.811.51.70.92.01.24.2
Ronnie Price4023.39.03.29.135.11.84.541.31.34.629.01.31.779.50.82.02.86.52.50.22.14.6
Wayne Ellington3519.915.25.913.144.73.77.947.12.15.241.11.31.776.70.75.05.82.40.80.10.91.8
Tarik Black718.316.96.39.466.76.39.466.70.00.0 4.47.260.95.36.311.61.30.90.92.24.7
Ryan Kelly1416.99.83.18.536.01.95.633.31.22.941.22.53.278.90.76.97.61.40.50.51.73.9
Robert Sacre3814.210.44.310.441.14.310.441.10.00.0 1.82.863.23.04.97.91.60.91.51.04.4
Julius Randle114.05.72.98.633.32.98.633.30.00.0 0.05.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.92.9
Jordan Clarkson2213.015.95.313.240.44.611.141.80.72.133.34.55.976.22.02.94.92.81.50.41.72.7
Xavier Henry99.69.31.46.023.11.46.023.10.00.0 6.511.258.30.90.91.91.41.40.01.42.8

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Kobe Bryant3534.522.320.40.820.470.410.340.265.60.281.540.170.21.31.9
Wesley Johnson4129.39.38.30.960.520.490.170.431.80.212.401.460.70.82.0
Jordan Hill4428.312.410.80.910.510.480.240.001.40.130.95-1.940.90.52.5
Jeremy Lin4325.710.58.40.870.540.490.350.314.50.541.962.620.41.12.8
Carlos Boozer4325.012.110.30.960.530.520.220.001.20.110.98-1.680.10.52.7
Nick Young3424.414.511.90.990.530.470.320.461.00.080.97-1.520.30.62.1
Ed Davis4424.27.95.51.060.580.590.470.001.00.181.42-0.181.20.52.5
Ronnie Price4023.35.35.30.760.460.420.180.513.80.723.175.630.11.52.7
Wayne Ellington3519.97.56.51.030.550.530.130.391.20.182.731.740.10.40.9
Tarik Black718.37.74.31.130.660.670.770.000.60.130.57-3.410.40.42.1
Ryan Kelly1416.94.13.60.840.490.430.380.340.60.160.80-2.000.20.21.6
Robert Sacre3814.23.73.70.810.440.410.270.000.60.151.50-0.030.50.31.6
Julius Randle114.02.03.00.400.250.330.670.000.00.000.00-7.140.00.01.0
Jordan Clarkson2213.05.14.30.900.500.430.450.160.90.211.670.420.10.50.9
Xavier Henry99.62.21.40.730.410.231.850.000.30.231.00-1.190.00.30.7

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Kobe Bryant3534.517.617.520.34.525.597.726.10.880.800.270.220.14
Wesley Johnson4129.311.810.514.35.98.897.79.01.060.940.160.200.08
Jordan Hill4428.316.815.421.810.111.497.711.71.080.950.230.120.13
Jeremy Lin4325.714.511.517.85.011.497.711.70.920.730.250.400.20
Carlos Boozer4325.016.313.722.09.811.497.711.61.060.910.200.100.10
Nick Young3424.415.910.016.53.813.697.713.91.070.870.280.070.08
Ed Davis4424.217.713.422.112.76.397.76.41.250.880.410.160.11
Ronnie Price4023.310.07.412.83.46.097.76.10.880.890.160.640.20
Wayne Ellington3519.913.37.815.77.26.997.77.01.100.950.120.170.06
Tarik Black718.319.910.723.413.05.997.76.01.310.730.560.100.17
Ryan Kelly1416.96.85.112.05.24.797.74.80.880.760.290.120.15
Robert Sacre3814.210.04.913.95.53.797.73.71.011.010.270.150.10
Julius Randle114.0-7.7-3.0-8.6-10.02.097.72.01.001.501.000.000.50
Jordan Clarkson2213.013.64.714.64.84.697.74.71.110.930.410.200.12
Xavier Henry99.64.90.83.3-1.22.297.72.31.000.651.200.150.15

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant3534.522.399.622.47.637.18.920.485.223.91.56.922.55.319.527.05.618.530.26.924.927.7
Wesley Johnson4129.39.399.69.43.437.14.08.385.29.71.36.919.23.619.518.41.218.56.31.424.95.7
Jordan Hill4428.312.499.612.45.237.16.110.885.212.70.06.90.00.019.50.12.018.510.82.624.910.5
Jeremy Lin4325.710.599.610.53.737.14.38.485.29.81.06.913.92.619.513.12.218.512.12.924.911.7
Carlos Boozer4325.012.199.612.25.437.16.310.385.212.10.06.90.00.019.50.01.318.57.22.224.99.0
Nick Young3424.414.599.614.64.437.15.211.985.213.92.16.931.35.519.528.13.518.518.93.824.915.3
Ed Davis4424.27.999.67.93.337.13.85.585.26.50.06.90.00.019.50.01.318.57.12.624.910.3
Ronnie Price4023.35.399.65.31.937.12.25.385.26.20.86.911.32.719.513.70.818.54.21.024.93.9
Wayne Ellington3519.97.599.67.62.937.13.46.585.27.61.16.915.42.619.513.20.718.53.50.924.93.4
Tarik Black718.37.799.67.72.937.13.44.385.25.00.06.90.00.019.50.02.018.510.83.324.913.2
Ryan Kelly1416.94.199.64.21.337.11.53.685.24.20.56.97.31.219.56.21.118.55.81.424.95.5
Robert Sacre3814.23.799.63.71.537.11.83.785.24.40.06.90.00.019.50.00.618.53.41.024.94.0
Julius Randle114.02.099.62.01.037.11.23.085.23.50.06.90.00.019.50.00.018.50.02.024.98.0
Jordan Clarkson2213.05.199.65.21.737.12.04.385.25.00.26.93.30.719.53.51.518.57.91.924.97.7
Xavier Henry99.62.299.62.20.337.10.41.485.21.70.06.90.00.019.50.01.618.58.42.724.910.7

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant3534.50.711.46.54.931.515.75.742.913.30.24.54.50.27.318.3
Nick Young3424.40.311.42.82.031.56.32.342.95.30.34.56.60.37.38.8
Ed Davis4424.22.811.425.04.131.513.17.042.916.31.24.526.41.27.37.4
Wayne Ellington3519.90.411.43.32.531.57.92.942.96.70.14.51.30.17.35.4
Jordan Hill4428.32.811.424.65.231.516.48.042.918.50.94.520.30.97.36.8
Jordan Clarkson2213.00.611.45.61.031.53.01.642.93.70.14.53.00.17.36.8
Jeremy Lin4325.70.311.42.92.331.57.32.642.96.10.44.58.80.47.315.5
Xavier Henry99.60.211.42.00.231.50.70.442.91.00.04.50.00.07.34.5
Carlos Boozer4325.01.511.413.55.331.517.06.942.916.00.14.53.10.17.36.7
Tarik Black718.32.411.421.32.931.59.15.342.912.30.44.59.60.47.35.8
Ronnie Price4023.30.511.44.01.231.53.71.642.93.80.14.52.20.17.320.1
Julius Randle114.00.011.40.00.031.50.00.042.90.00.04.50.00.07.30.0
Ryan Kelly1416.90.311.42.52.931.59.33.242.97.50.24.54.80.27.32.9
Wesley Johnson4129.30.711.46.03.031.59.73.742.98.70.74.516.30.77.311.0
Robert Sacre3814.21.111.49.21.731.55.52.842.96.50.54.511.80.57.34.3

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.