DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jodie Meeks7733.215.75.411.646.33.36.351.42.15.240.12.93.485.70.42.12.51.81.40.11.41.5
Steve Blake2733.09.53.38.637.81.33.835.31.94.939.71.01.380.00.33.53.87.61.20.12.61.8
Pau Gasol6031.417.47.114.848.07.014.548.30.10.228.63.14.273.62.17.69.73.40.51.52.42.1
Kobe Bryant629.513.85.212.242.54.79.549.10.52.718.83.03.585.70.34.04.36.31.20.25.71.5
Kendall Marshall5429.08.03.17.840.61.84.541.11.33.339.90.40.752.80.32.62.98.80.90.12.81.4
Wesley Johnson7928.49.13.58.242.52.24.846.61.33.436.90.81.079.20.93.54.41.61.11.01.12.6
Nick Young6428.317.96.013.943.53.98.446.82.15.538.63.74.582.50.52.12.61.50.70.21.52.4
Kent Bazemore2328.013.14.810.745.13.46.849.71.43.937.12.03.264.40.23.13.33.11.30.32.22.6
Ryan Kelly5922.28.02.76.342.31.83.947.60.82.433.81.92.381.50.73.03.71.60.50.80.82.5
Jordan Farmar4122.210.13.78.941.52.05.039.71.73.943.81.11.474.60.52.02.54.90.90.22.31.6
Xavier Henry4321.110.03.38.041.72.76.143.90.71.934.62.74.165.50.62.12.71.21.00.21.31.8
Steve Nash1520.96.82.46.338.31.94.740.00.51.633.31.51.691.70.31.71.95.70.50.12.11.2
Shawne Williams3620.95.62.05.338.00.91.849.21.23.632.60.40.670.00.73.94.60.80.50.80.62.6
Jordan Hill7220.89.74.07.254.94.07.255.00.00.00.01.72.568.52.74.77.40.80.40.91.02.4
Manny Harris920.08.13.17.840.02.35.642.00.82.235.01.11.383.30.83.03.81.20.40.11.01.1
Chris Kaman3918.910.44.58.950.94.58.851.30.00.10.01.31.776.51.44.55.91.50.31.01.92.4
Robert Sacre6516.85.42.24.647.72.24.647.70.00.0 1.01.468.11.32.63.90.80.40.70.72.1
Marshon Brooks1812.76.42.44.948.91.83.846.40.61.157.91.01.469.20.41.21.71.10.70.20.90.9
Elias Harris25.50.00.00.50.00.00.50.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.50.00.50.50.50.00.00.0

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jodie Meeks7733.218.96.514.046.33.97.651.42.56.340.13.54.085.70.52.63.02.21.70.11.71.9
Steve Blake2733.011.54.010.537.81.64.635.32.35.939.71.31.680.00.44.34.69.21.50.13.22.2
Pau Gasol6031.422.19.018.848.08.918.548.30.10.328.64.05.473.62.69.712.34.30.62.03.02.6
Kobe Bryant629.518.87.016.542.56.312.949.10.73.618.84.14.785.70.55.45.98.61.60.27.72.0
Kendall Marshall5429.011.04.310.740.62.56.241.11.84.639.90.50.952.80.43.64.012.21.20.13.81.9
Wesley Johnson7928.412.84.911.642.53.26.846.61.84.836.91.11.479.21.35.06.22.21.51.41.63.7
Nick Young6428.325.38.619.743.55.611.946.83.07.738.65.26.382.50.63.03.72.11.00.32.13.4
Kent Bazemore2328.018.86.915.345.14.99.849.72.15.537.12.94.564.40.34.54.84.51.90.43.23.7
Ryan Kelly5922.214.44.811.342.33.37.047.61.54.333.83.44.181.51.35.46.72.91.01.41.44.5
Jordan Farmar4122.218.26.616.041.53.68.939.73.17.043.81.92.674.60.93.74.68.71.70.44.22.9
Xavier Henry4321.119.06.315.241.75.111.643.91.23.634.65.17.865.51.13.95.02.21.90.32.53.5
Steve Nash1520.913.04.612.038.33.68.940.01.03.133.32.83.191.70.53.23.711.00.90.34.02.3
Shawne Williams3620.910.83.910.238.01.73.449.22.26.932.60.71.170.01.37.68.91.61.01.61.15.0
Jordan Hill7220.818.67.613.954.97.613.955.00.00.00.03.34.868.55.29.114.31.40.81.72.04.6
Manny Harris920.016.26.215.640.04.711.142.01.64.435.02.22.783.31.66.07.62.40.90.22.02.2
Chris Kaman3918.922.09.618.850.99.618.651.30.00.20.02.83.776.52.99.512.43.20.62.24.05.1
Robert Sacre6516.812.95.311.047.75.311.047.70.00.0 2.43.568.13.06.39.31.90.91.71.64.9
Marshon Brooks1812.720.27.515.448.95.612.146.41.93.357.93.24.669.21.43.95.33.52.10.53.02.8
Elias Harris25.50.00.03.60.00.03.60.00.00.0 0.00.0 3.60.03.63.63.60.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jodie Meeks7733.215.711.61.080.600.550.290.451.80.151.24-0.780.11.41.5
Steve Blake2733.09.58.60.800.510.490.150.567.60.882.897.220.11.21.8
Pau Gasol6031.417.414.80.910.520.480.290.023.40.231.43-0.441.50.52.1
Kobe Bryant629.513.812.20.710.500.450.290.226.30.521.12-5.040.21.21.5
Kendall Marshall5429.08.07.80.730.490.490.090.428.81.143.1810.540.10.91.4
Wesley Johnson7928.49.18.20.920.520.500.120.421.60.191.38-0.361.01.12.6
Nick Young6428.317.913.91.020.560.510.320.391.50.111.00-1.790.20.72.4
Kent Bazemore2328.013.110.70.910.540.520.300.363.10.291.41-0.540.31.32.6
Ryan Kelly5922.28.06.30.980.540.490.360.381.60.262.021.200.80.52.5
Jordan Farmar4122.210.18.90.850.530.510.160.444.90.552.093.980.20.91.6
Xavier Henry4321.110.08.00.890.500.460.510.231.20.150.89-2.570.21.01.8
Steve Nash1520.96.86.30.750.480.430.260.265.70.912.778.230.10.51.2
Shawne Williams3620.95.65.30.910.500.490.100.670.80.161.43-0.160.80.52.6
Jordan Hill7220.89.77.21.020.570.550.350.000.80.100.72-2.620.90.42.4
Manny Harris920.08.17.80.860.480.450.170.291.20.161.22-0.970.10.41.1
Chris Kaman3918.910.48.90.890.530.510.200.011.50.170.78-4.851.00.32.4
Robert Sacre6516.85.44.60.900.510.480.310.000.80.171.16-0.950.70.42.1
Marshon Brooks1812.76.44.90.980.570.550.300.221.10.231.18-1.670.20.70.9
Elias Harris25.50.00.50.000.000.000.000.000.51.00 6.000.00.50.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jodie Meeks7733.214.713.416.16.213.6101.013.51.150.850.250.130.11
Steve Blake2733.012.013.916.96.711.4101.011.30.830.750.110.660.23
Pau Gasol6031.419.321.227.012.317.3101.017.21.000.850.240.190.14
Kobe Bryant629.510.712.717.23.118.9101.018.70.730.640.180.330.30
Kendall Marshall5429.012.612.917.96.410.4101.010.30.770.750.060.850.27
Wesley Johnson7928.411.111.015.56.58.9101.08.81.020.930.110.180.13
Nick Young6428.316.112.818.14.616.0101.015.91.110.870.280.090.09
Kent Bazemore2328.013.412.017.25.314.0101.013.90.940.760.230.220.16
Ryan Kelly5922.212.79.817.67.17.4101.07.41.080.850.310.220.11
Jordan Farmar4122.215.010.819.46.210.8101.010.70.940.820.130.450.21
Xavier Henry4321.112.37.714.53.910.1101.010.00.990.790.410.120.13
Steve Nash1520.912.39.017.34.68.5101.08.50.800.730.190.670.24
Shawne Williams3620.99.58.416.17.95.7101.05.60.990.940.100.150.10
Jordan Hill7220.819.414.127.014.68.1101.08.11.190.890.310.090.13
Manny Harris920.011.07.815.66.08.4101.08.30.960.920.160.150.12
Chris Kaman3918.917.012.426.210.510.5101.010.40.990.840.170.140.18
Robert Sacre6516.812.17.618.28.05.1101.05.11.050.900.280.150.13
Marshon Brooks1812.716.46.119.37.55.8101.05.71.100.840.250.190.16
Elias Harris25.57.41.07.35.50.0101.00.0     

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jodie Meeks7733.215.7103.015.35.438.36.311.685.113.62.19.422.35.224.821.22.917.016.93.422.415.0
Steve Blake2733.09.5103.09.23.338.33.88.685.110.11.99.420.44.924.819.61.017.06.11.322.45.8
Pau Gasol6031.417.4103.016.97.138.38.314.885.117.30.19.40.70.224.80.93.117.018.44.222.418.9
Kobe Bryant629.513.8103.013.45.238.36.112.285.114.30.59.45.32.724.810.83.017.017.73.522.415.6
Kendall Marshall5429.08.0103.07.73.138.33.77.885.19.11.39.413.93.324.813.30.417.02.10.722.43.0
Wesley Johnson7928.49.1103.08.83.538.34.18.285.19.71.39.413.43.424.813.80.817.04.61.022.44.4
Nick Young6428.317.9103.017.46.038.37.113.985.116.32.19.422.35.524.822.13.717.021.74.522.419.9
Kent Bazemore2328.013.1103.012.84.838.35.710.785.112.61.49.415.23.924.815.62.017.012.13.222.414.2
Ryan Kelly5922.28.0103.07.82.738.33.16.385.17.40.89.48.62.424.89.71.917.011.02.322.410.2
Jordan Farmar4122.210.1103.09.93.738.34.38.985.110.41.79.418.13.924.815.71.117.06.31.422.46.4
Xavier Henry4321.110.0103.09.83.338.33.98.085.19.40.79.46.91.924.87.62.717.015.94.122.418.4
Steve Nash1520.96.8103.06.62.438.32.86.385.17.40.59.45.71.624.86.51.517.08.71.622.47.1
Shawne Williams3620.95.6103.05.52.038.32.45.385.16.31.29.412.43.624.814.50.417.02.30.622.42.5
Jordan Hill7220.89.7103.09.44.038.34.77.285.18.50.09.40.00.024.80.11.717.010.22.522.411.2
Manny Harris920.08.1103.07.93.138.33.77.885.19.10.89.48.22.224.89.01.117.06.61.322.46.0
Chris Kaman3918.910.4103.010.14.538.35.38.985.110.40.09.40.00.124.80.31.317.07.91.722.47.8
Robert Sacre6516.85.4103.05.22.238.32.64.685.15.40.09.40.00.024.80.01.017.05.81.422.46.5
Marshon Brooks1812.76.4103.06.22.438.32.84.985.15.70.69.46.51.124.84.31.017.05.91.422.46.5
Elias Harris25.50.0103.00.00.038.30.00.585.10.60.09.40.00.024.80.00.017.00.00.022.40.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Ryan Kelly5922.20.79.17.83.032.09.43.741.09.00.85.514.00.87.57.3
Jodie Meeks7733.20.49.14.32.132.06.72.541.06.10.15.51.00.17.519.3
Robert Sacre6516.81.39.113.92.632.08.33.941.09.50.75.513.30.77.55.0
Manny Harris920.00.89.18.63.032.09.43.841.09.20.15.52.00.17.56.0
Kent Bazemore2328.00.29.12.43.132.09.83.341.08.20.35.55.60.37.518.1
Marshon Brooks1812.70.49.14.91.232.03.81.741.04.10.25.53.10.27.58.9
Kendall Marshall5429.00.39.13.12.632.08.12.941.07.00.15.51.40.17.511.9
Steve Nash1520.90.39.12.91.732.05.21.941.04.70.15.52.40.17.56.3
Chris Kaman3918.91.49.115.24.532.014.05.941.014.31.05.518.81.07.53.8
Pau Gasol6031.42.19.122.77.632.023.89.741.023.61.55.528.11.57.56.0
Jordan Farmar4122.20.59.15.42.032.06.42.541.06.20.25.53.60.27.512.4
Elias Harris25.50.59.15.50.032.00.00.541.01.20.05.50.00.07.56.7
Xavier Henry4321.10.69.16.42.132.06.52.741.06.50.25.53.00.27.513.7
Steve Blake2733.00.39.13.33.532.011.03.841.09.30.15.51.40.17.516.4
Jordan Hill7220.82.79.129.74.732.014.87.441.018.10.95.516.60.97.55.4
Nick Young6428.30.59.15.02.132.06.72.641.06.30.25.53.40.27.59.9
Kobe Bryant629.50.39.13.74.032.012.54.341.010.60.25.53.10.27.515.7
Wesley Johnson7928.40.99.19.83.532.011.04.441.010.71.05.517.91.07.514.6
Shawne Williams3620.90.79.17.63.932.012.34.641.011.30.85.515.30.87.57.1

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.