DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.522.37.620.437.36.115.140.11.55.329.35.66.981.30.74.95.75.61.30.23.71.9
Wesley Johnson5229.09.53.58.541.52.35.144.71.33.436.71.21.581.80.82.93.71.70.80.60.92.0
Jordan Hill5127.812.35.211.047.25.210.947.40.00.00.02.02.675.22.65.37.91.40.50.91.52.3
Jeremy Lin5525.510.63.78.443.32.86.046.40.92.435.82.43.176.90.32.12.34.51.10.42.32.7
Carlos Boozer5424.812.65.610.851.55.610.851.50.00.0 1.42.360.31.65.37.01.30.60.21.32.6
Ed Davis5624.18.23.55.959.13.55.959.10.00.0 1.32.452.23.04.47.51.30.61.30.62.6
Nick Young4223.813.44.111.336.62.26.036.32.05.436.93.13.589.20.41.92.31.00.50.31.02.0
Wayne Ellington4723.49.43.68.343.82.45.048.31.23.337.00.91.184.30.52.83.21.30.50.00.71.0
Ronnie Price4322.85.11.85.234.51.12.740.40.72.528.40.81.080.00.41.21.63.81.60.11.22.7
Ryan Kelly2619.24.71.54.532.20.82.827.00.71.740.91.11.382.90.32.52.80.80.30.30.71.8
Jordan Clarkson3418.78.22.97.041.82.55.644.70.41.430.61.92.382.10.71.42.21.90.80.11.01.2
Tarik Black1617.65.01.93.456.41.93.456.40.00.0 1.12.251.41.83.45.30.90.30.41.02.3
Robert Sacre5016.34.41.84.440.71.84.440.70.00.0 0.81.266.11.32.13.40.80.40.60.41.7
Julius Randle114.02.01.03.033.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Xavier Henry99.62.20.31.423.10.31.423.10.00.0 1.62.758.30.20.20.40.30.30.00.30.7

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant3534.525.98.823.637.37.017.540.11.86.129.36.58.081.30.95.76.66.51.60.24.22.2
Wesley Johnson5229.013.14.911.741.53.27.044.71.74.736.71.72.081.81.14.15.12.31.10.91.32.8
Jordan Hill5127.817.77.515.847.27.515.747.40.00.10.02.83.875.23.87.611.42.00.81.32.13.4
Jeremy Lin5525.516.65.713.243.34.49.446.41.43.835.83.84.976.90.53.23.77.11.70.63.64.2
Carlos Boozer5424.820.39.017.551.59.017.551.50.00.0 2.33.860.32.78.611.22.10.90.32.04.3
Ed Davis5624.113.65.79.759.15.79.759.10.00.0 2.14.052.25.07.412.42.11.02.11.04.3
Nick Young4223.822.57.019.036.63.610.036.33.39.036.95.35.989.20.73.23.81.60.90.41.83.3
Wayne Ellington4723.416.06.214.143.84.18.548.32.15.637.01.61.984.30.84.75.52.30.80.11.11.7
Ronnie Price4322.89.03.19.134.51.94.640.41.34.428.41.51.880.00.82.02.86.72.70.22.14.8
Ryan Kelly2619.29.83.09.432.21.65.927.01.43.540.92.32.882.90.65.25.81.60.70.61.43.8
Jordan Clarkson3418.717.56.315.041.85.311.944.70.93.130.64.04.982.11.63.14.64.01.60.32.22.5
Tarik Black1617.611.44.47.856.44.47.856.40.00.0 2.65.051.44.17.812.02.00.61.02.35.3
Robert Sacre5016.310.84.410.840.74.410.840.70.00.0 2.03.066.13.25.28.41.91.01.51.14.3
Julius Randle114.05.72.98.633.32.98.633.30.00.0 0.05.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.92.9
Xavier Henry99.69.31.46.023.11.46.023.10.00.0 6.511.258.30.90.91.91.41.40.01.42.8

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Kobe Bryant3534.522.320.40.820.470.410.340.265.60.281.540.170.21.31.9
Wesley Johnson5229.09.58.50.940.520.490.170.401.70.201.810.620.60.82.0
Jordan Hill5127.812.311.00.900.510.470.240.001.40.130.93-2.030.90.52.3
Jeremy Lin5525.510.68.40.870.530.480.370.294.50.541.992.810.41.12.7
Carlos Boozer5424.812.610.80.950.530.510.220.001.30.121.04-1.580.20.62.6
Ed Davis5624.18.25.91.080.590.590.410.001.30.212.000.831.30.62.6
Nick Young4223.813.411.30.950.520.450.310.471.00.090.93-1.690.30.52.0
Wayne Ellington4723.49.48.30.990.530.510.130.401.30.162.000.900.00.51.0
Ronnie Price4322.85.15.20.750.450.410.200.493.80.743.175.790.11.62.7
Ryan Kelly2619.24.74.50.810.460.400.300.370.80.171.11-0.960.30.31.8
Jordan Clarkson3418.78.27.00.900.510.450.330.211.90.271.831.140.10.81.2
Tarik Black1617.65.03.40.910.560.560.640.000.90.250.88-2.410.40.32.3
Robert Sacre5016.34.44.40.810.440.410.280.000.80.181.770.460.60.41.7
Julius Randle114.02.03.00.400.250.330.670.000.00.000.00-7.140.00.01.0
Xavier Henry99.62.21.40.730.410.231.850.000.30.231.00-1.190.00.30.7

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Kobe Bryant3534.517.717.520.34.525.598.126.00.880.800.270.220.14
Wesley Johnson5229.011.610.214.05.59.198.19.21.050.940.160.180.10
Jordan Hill5127.816.815.121.810.111.698.111.91.060.940.220.120.13
Jeremy Lin5525.514.611.117.54.511.698.111.80.920.730.270.390.20
Carlos Boozer5424.817.214.122.810.111.898.112.11.060.910.200.110.11
Ed Davis5624.119.514.624.214.26.498.16.61.270.910.380.190.10
Nick Young4223.814.38.914.92.912.798.113.01.050.890.280.080.08
Wayne Ellington4723.413.19.015.36.58.798.18.91.070.940.120.150.08
Ronnie Price4322.810.27.413.03.55.998.16.00.870.880.180.650.20
Ryan Kelly2619.26.34.910.23.35.598.15.60.860.820.240.140.13
Jordan Clarkson3418.715.07.616.35.17.798.17.81.070.910.300.240.13
Tarik Black1617.612.98.318.810.24.898.14.91.050.720.460.180.21
Robert Sacre5016.311.26.215.16.44.498.14.41.011.010.280.180.10
Julius Randle114.0-7.7-3.0-8.6-10.02.098.12.01.001.501.000.000.50
Xavier Henry99.65.00.83.3-1.22.298.12.31.000.651.200.150.15

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant3534.522.399.622.47.637.48.820.486.223.61.56.623.35.319.327.35.618.130.96.924.428.2
Wesley Johnson5229.09.599.69.63.537.44.18.586.29.91.36.618.93.419.317.71.218.16.71.524.46.1
Jordan Hill5127.812.399.612.45.237.46.011.086.212.70.06.60.00.019.30.22.018.110.82.624.410.7
Jeremy Lin5525.510.699.610.63.737.44.28.486.29.80.96.613.22.419.312.72.418.113.33.124.412.9
Carlos Boozer5424.812.699.612.65.637.46.510.886.212.60.06.60.00.019.30.01.418.17.82.324.49.6
Ed Davis5624.18.299.68.23.537.44.05.986.26.80.06.60.00.019.30.01.318.17.02.424.410.0
Nick Young4223.813.499.613.54.137.44.811.386.213.12.06.629.85.419.327.83.118.117.33.524.414.4
Wayne Ellington4723.49.499.69.43.637.44.28.386.29.61.26.618.33.319.317.00.918.15.01.124.44.4
Ronnie Price4322.85.199.65.21.837.42.15.286.26.00.76.610.92.519.313.20.818.14.61.024.44.3
Ryan Kelly2619.24.799.64.81.537.41.74.586.25.30.76.610.41.719.38.81.118.16.11.324.45.5
Jordan Clarkson3418.78.299.68.22.937.43.47.086.28.20.46.66.71.419.37.51.918.110.42.324.49.4
Tarik Black1617.65.099.65.01.937.42.23.486.24.00.06.60.00.019.30.01.118.16.22.224.49.0
Robert Sacre5016.34.499.64.41.837.42.14.486.25.10.06.60.00.019.30.00.818.14.51.224.45.1
Julius Randle114.02.099.62.01.037.41.23.086.23.50.06.60.00.019.30.00.018.10.02.024.48.2
Xavier Henry99.62.299.62.20.337.40.41.486.21.70.06.60.00.019.30.01.618.18.62.724.410.9

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Jordan Clarkson3418.70.711.96.21.431.84.52.243.75.00.14.53.30.17.310.4
Tarik Black1617.61.811.915.33.431.810.85.343.712.00.44.59.70.47.33.4
Robert Sacre5016.31.311.911.12.131.86.73.443.77.90.64.513.80.67.35.5
Xavier Henry99.60.211.91.90.231.80.70.443.71.00.04.50.00.07.34.5
Ed Davis5624.13.011.925.64.431.814.07.543.717.11.34.527.81.37.38.0
Carlos Boozer5424.81.611.913.95.331.816.77.043.715.90.24.53.70.27.37.6
Wesley Johnson5229.00.811.96.62.931.89.23.743.78.50.64.514.10.67.310.7
Wayne Ellington4723.40.511.93.92.831.88.73.243.77.40.04.50.90.07.36.4
Julius Randle114.00.011.90.00.031.80.00.043.70.00.04.50.00.07.30.0
Ryan Kelly2619.20.311.92.62.531.87.92.843.76.40.34.56.00.37.34.7
Ronnie Price4322.80.411.93.71.231.83.71.643.73.70.14.52.10.17.321.2
Jordan Hill5127.82.611.922.25.331.816.77.943.718.20.94.519.60.97.37.2
Nick Young4223.80.411.93.41.931.85.92.343.75.20.34.55.80.37.37.5
Kobe Bryant3534.50.711.96.34.931.815.55.743.713.00.24.54.40.27.318.3
Jeremy Lin5525.50.311.92.52.131.86.52.343.75.40.44.58.50.47.314.6

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.