DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Lakers Statistics

NBABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant228.525.08.521.040.57.518.540.51.02.540.07.07.593.30.53.03.52.51.50.01.53.5
Ronnie Price228.56.51.57.021.40.54.012.51.03.033.32.53.083.30.02.02.04.02.00.01.02.5
Ed Davis227.012.55.58.564.75.58.564.70.00.0 1.53.542.94.03.57.51.51.52.00.05.5
Carlos Boozer225.510.54.59.547.44.59.547.40.00.0 1.51.5100.01.54.05.51.51.00.04.01.5
Wesley Johnson225.58.02.57.035.72.05.040.00.52.025.02.52.5100.00.01.51.51.00.50.50.03.0
Jeremy Lin225.06.51.55.030.01.53.542.90.01.50.03.54.087.50.51.52.03.50.00.03.01.5
Wayne Ellington125.013.06.09.066.75.06.083.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.01.01.00.01.00.00.01.0
Jordan Hill224.56.52.07.028.62.07.028.60.00.0 2.53.083.34.56.010.51.50.00.51.03.5
Jordan Clarkson218.06.01.55.030.01.04.025.00.51.050.02.53.083.30.03.03.02.00.00.00.52.0
Xavier Henry118.03.00.04.00.00.04.00.00.00.0 3.04.075.01.00.01.00.01.00.00.01.0
Julius Randle114.02.01.03.033.31.03.033.30.00.0 0.02.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Robert Sacre29.54.01.54.533.31.54.533.30.00.0 1.01.0100.00.00.50.50.50.50.00.50.5
Ryan Kelly                       

NBABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Kobe Bryant228.535.111.929.540.510.526.040.51.43.540.09.810.593.30.74.24.93.52.10.02.14.9
Ronnie Price228.59.12.19.821.40.75.612.51.44.233.33.54.283.30.02.82.85.62.80.01.43.5
Ed Davis227.018.58.112.664.78.112.664.70.00.0 2.25.242.95.95.211.12.22.23.00.08.1
Carlos Boozer225.516.57.114.947.47.114.947.40.00.0 2.42.4100.02.46.38.62.41.60.06.32.4
Wesley Johnson225.512.53.911.035.73.17.840.00.83.125.03.93.9100.00.02.42.41.60.80.80.04.7
Jeremy Lin225.010.42.48.030.02.45.642.90.02.40.05.66.487.50.82.43.25.60.00.04.82.4
Wayne Ellington125.020.89.614.466.78.09.683.31.64.833.30.00.0 0.01.61.60.01.60.00.01.6
Jordan Hill224.510.63.311.428.63.311.428.60.00.0 4.14.983.37.39.817.12.40.00.81.65.7
Jordan Clarkson218.013.33.311.130.02.28.925.01.12.250.05.66.783.30.06.76.74.40.00.01.14.4
Xavier Henry118.06.70.08.90.00.08.90.00.00.0 6.78.975.02.20.02.20.02.20.00.02.2
Julius Randle114.05.72.98.633.32.98.633.30.00.0 0.05.70.00.00.00.00.00.00.02.92.9
Robert Sacre29.516.86.318.933.36.318.933.30.00.0 4.24.2100.00.02.12.12.12.10.02.12.1
Ryan Kelly                       

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Kobe Bryant228.525.021.00.960.510.430.360.122.50.121.670.530.01.53.5
Ronnie Price228.56.57.00.690.390.290.430.434.00.574.005.750.02.02.5
Ed Davis227.012.58.51.230.620.650.410.001.50.18 3.672.01.55.5
Carlos Boozer225.510.59.50.740.510.470.160.001.50.160.38-11.800.01.01.5
Wesley Johnson225.58.07.00.980.490.390.360.291.00.14 2.590.50.53.0
Jeremy Lin225.06.55.00.660.470.300.800.303.50.701.17-2.760.00.01.5
Wayne Ellington125.013.09.01.440.720.720.000.330.00.00 0.000.01.01.0
Jordan Hill224.56.57.00.690.390.290.430.001.50.211.50-0.040.50.03.5
Jordan Clarkson218.06.05.00.870.470.350.600.202.00.404.004.560.00.02.0
Xavier Henry118.03.04.00.510.260.001.000.000.00.00 0.000.01.01.0
Julius Randle114.02.03.00.400.250.330.670.000.00.000.00-7.140.00.01.0
Robert Sacre29.54.04.50.730.400.330.220.000.50.111.00-1.790.00.50.5
Ryan Kelly                

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Kobe Bryant228.524.518.025.34.624.299.124.41.030.870.310.100.06
Ronnie Price228.58.87.510.52.59.499.19.50.690.740.320.430.11
Ed Davis227.025.320.029.615.28.099.18.11.551.060.440.190.00
Carlos Boozer225.59.79.514.94.312.899.113.00.820.740.120.120.31
Wesley Johnson225.59.17.011.01.68.299.18.30.980.860.310.120.00
Jeremy Lin225.05.05.08.0-0.88.999.19.00.730.560.450.390.34
Wayne Ellington125.019.912.019.28.89.099.19.11.441.000.000.000.00
Jordan Hill224.512.312.520.411.07.299.17.20.910.980.420.210.14
Jordan Clarkson218.09.96.514.44.46.999.17.00.870.720.430.290.07
Xavier Henry118.02.30.00.0-3.31.499.11.42.132.842.840.000.00
Julius Randle114.0-6.9-3.0-8.6-10.02.099.12.01.001.501.000.000.50
Robert Sacre29.58.02.08.4-2.15.599.15.50.730.820.180.090.09
Ryan Kelly  0.0    99.1      

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Kobe Bryant228.525.094.526.58.532.510.321.082.525.51.03.528.62.511.521.77.026.026.97.532.023.4
Ronnie Price228.56.594.56.91.532.51.87.082.58.51.03.528.63.011.526.12.526.09.63.032.09.4
Ed Davis227.012.594.513.25.532.56.78.582.510.30.03.50.00.011.50.01.526.05.83.532.010.9
Carlos Boozer225.510.594.511.14.532.55.59.582.511.50.03.50.00.011.50.01.526.05.81.532.04.7
Wesley Johnson225.58.094.58.52.532.53.07.082.58.50.53.514.32.011.517.42.526.09.62.532.07.8
Jeremy Lin225.06.594.56.91.532.51.85.082.56.10.03.50.01.511.513.03.526.013.54.032.012.5
Wayne Ellington125.013.094.513.86.032.57.39.082.510.91.03.528.63.011.526.10.026.00.00.032.00.0
Jordan Hill224.56.594.56.92.032.52.47.082.58.50.03.50.00.011.50.02.526.09.63.032.09.4
Jordan Clarkson218.06.094.56.31.532.51.85.082.56.10.53.514.31.011.58.72.526.09.63.032.09.4
Xavier Henry118.03.094.53.20.032.50.04.082.54.80.03.50.00.011.50.03.026.011.54.032.012.5
Julius Randle114.02.094.52.11.032.51.23.082.53.60.03.50.00.011.50.00.026.00.02.032.06.3
Robert Sacre29.54.094.54.21.532.51.84.582.55.50.03.50.00.011.50.01.026.03.81.032.03.1
Ryan Kelly   94.5  32.5  82.5  3.5  11.5  26.0  32.0 

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Jordan Clarkson218.00.011.50.03.025.511.83.037.08.10.03.00.00.08.00.0
Julius Randle114.00.011.50.00.025.50.00.037.00.00.03.00.00.08.00.0
Xavier Henry118.01.011.58.70.025.50.01.037.02.70.03.00.00.08.012.5
Ed Davis227.04.011.534.83.525.513.77.537.020.32.03.066.72.08.018.8
Carlos Boozer225.51.511.513.04.025.515.75.537.014.90.03.00.00.08.012.5
Kobe Bryant228.50.511.54.33.025.511.83.537.09.50.03.00.00.08.018.8
Ronnie Price228.50.011.50.02.025.57.82.037.05.40.03.00.00.08.025.0
Ryan Kelly   11.5  25.5  37.0  3.0  8.0 
Jeremy Lin225.00.511.54.31.525.55.92.037.05.40.03.00.00.08.00.0
Robert Sacre29.50.011.50.00.525.52.00.537.01.40.03.00.00.08.06.3
Wayne Ellington125.00.011.50.01.025.53.91.037.02.70.03.00.00.08.012.5
Jordan Hill224.54.511.539.16.025.523.510.537.028.40.53.016.70.58.00.0
Wesley Johnson225.50.011.50.01.525.55.91.537.04.10.53.016.70.58.06.3

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.