DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Long Island Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jason Brickman2937.011.33.48.142.71.73.745.81.84.440.22.63.086.40.72.73.310.01.10.03.50.6
Gerell Martin2631.412.24.19.344.21.84.244.42.35.244.01.72.086.31.22.33.50.90.80.01.31.9
Troy Joseph2926.66.92.26.335.71.12.445.11.13.829.71.31.680.41.33.14.40.60.60.51.22.2
E.J. Reed2925.812.34.19.244.03.67.249.50.52.024.13.75.468.21.64.05.60.60.31.12.43.5
Landon Atterberry2924.010.84.58.752.04.07.156.60.51.631.91.32.354.41.32.84.10.30.60.41.42.9
Gilbert Parga1918.37.51.95.535.61.22.941.10.72.529.22.93.974.30.42.22.60.80.30.11.21.3
Glenn Feidanga2916.34.11.43.243.61.43.243.60.00.0 1.21.966.71.62.13.80.20.20.20.53.0
Joel Hernandez1713.04.81.94.741.31.63.545.80.41.228.60.61.441.70.81.82.60.50.20.10.91.2
Iverson Fleming2712.54.01.44.036.41.02.243.30.51.727.70.71.066.70.41.01.40.40.30.00.60.8
D.J. Griggs2312.23.71.13.036.20.61.638.90.51.433.31.01.379.30.20.60.80.50.30.00.71.2
Chris Carter77.74.11.63.052.41.32.356.30.30.740.00.71.071.40.41.01.40.00.00.00.61.1
Darien Best31.30.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.3
Kaleb Marquis11.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Jason Brickman2937.012.23.78.742.71.84.045.81.94.740.22.83.386.40.72.93.610.81.20.03.80.6
Gerell Martin2631.415.55.211.844.22.45.344.42.96.644.02.22.586.31.53.04.51.11.00.01.62.4
Troy Joseph2926.610.43.49.435.71.73.745.11.75.829.71.92.480.42.04.66.60.80.90.71.83.4
E.J. Reed2925.819.16.314.344.05.611.249.50.73.124.15.78.468.22.46.28.71.00.51.73.75.4
Landon Atterberry2924.018.07.514.552.06.711.856.60.92.731.92.13.954.42.14.76.80.51.00.62.34.9
Gilbert Parga1918.316.44.312.035.62.66.441.11.65.529.26.38.574.30.84.85.61.70.60.12.62.8
Glenn Feidanga2916.310.03.57.943.63.57.943.60.00.0 3.04.666.74.05.29.20.60.40.41.37.4
Joel Hernandez1713.014.86.014.541.34.910.745.81.13.828.61.84.341.72.55.68.11.40.70.22.73.8
Iverson Fleming2712.512.94.612.736.43.17.143.31.55.627.72.13.266.71.33.34.61.30.80.11.92.6
D.J. Griggs2312.212.03.69.936.22.05.138.91.64.733.33.34.179.30.72.02.71.61.00.12.14.0
Chris Carter77.721.58.115.652.46.711.956.31.53.740.03.75.271.42.25.27.40.00.00.03.05.9
Darien Best31.30.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.010.0
Kaleb Marquis11.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Jason Brickman2937.011.38.10.870.590.540.380.5410.01.242.848.330.01.10.6
Gerell Martin2631.412.29.31.060.600.560.210.550.90.100.70-2.180.00.81.9
Troy Joseph2926.66.96.30.840.490.450.250.610.60.090.46-3.170.50.62.2
E.J. Reed2925.812.39.20.870.520.470.590.220.60.070.26-7.631.10.33.5
Landon Atterberry2924.010.88.70.970.550.550.270.190.30.040.23-4.890.40.62.9
Gilbert Parga1918.37.55.50.880.520.420.710.460.80.140.65-3.760.10.31.3
Glenn Feidanga2916.34.13.20.880.490.440.570.000.20.070.47-2.190.20.23.0
Joel Hernandez1713.04.84.70.770.450.450.300.260.50.100.53-4.400.10.21.2
Iverson Fleming2712.54.04.00.800.460.430.250.440.40.100.69-2.590.00.30.8
D.J. Griggs2312.23.73.00.860.510.440.420.480.50.160.73-2.760.00.31.2
Chris Carter77.74.13.01.030.600.570.330.240.00.000.00-7.410.00.01.1
Darien Best31.30.00.0     0.0  0.000.00.00.3
Kaleb Marquis11.00.00.0     0.0  0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Jason Brickman2937.018.617.218.67.912.168.717.60.930.670.250.830.29
Gerell Martin2631.414.910.613.55.69.768.714.21.250.960.200.090.13
Troy Joseph2926.69.97.411.24.67.068.710.10.990.900.230.080.17
E.J. Reed2925.815.410.716.64.712.568.718.20.980.740.430.050.19
Landon Atterberry2924.015.89.615.95.29.768.714.11.120.900.240.030.14
Gilbert Parga1918.312.55.512.03.37.968.711.60.950.690.490.100.15
Glenn Feidanga2916.310.45.413.44.93.768.75.41.090.870.500.060.14
Joel Hernandez1713.010.63.811.63.35.368.77.70.920.890.270.090.17
Iverson Fleming2712.58.92.78.81.64.368.76.20.950.930.230.100.14
D.J. Griggs2312.28.32.58.10.53.768.75.40.980.810.340.130.18
Chris Carter77.716.23.317.04.83.668.75.21.160.840.280.000.16
Darien Best31.3-4.00.00.0-5.00.068.70.0     
Kaleb Marquis11.00.00.00.00.00.068.70.0     

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Jason Brickman2937.011.371.715.73.424.46.08.157.014.21.87.523.44.421.820.12.615.417.03.021.614.1
Gerell Martin2631.412.271.717.04.124.47.29.357.016.32.37.530.25.221.823.71.715.411.02.021.69.1
Troy Joseph2926.66.971.79.62.224.43.96.357.011.01.17.515.13.821.817.61.315.48.31.621.67.4
E.J. Reed2925.812.371.717.24.124.47.19.257.016.20.57.56.42.021.89.23.715.423.95.421.625.1
Landon Atterberry2924.010.871.715.14.524.47.98.757.015.20.57.56.91.621.87.41.315.48.32.321.610.9
Gilbert Parga1918.37.571.710.51.924.43.45.557.09.60.77.59.82.521.811.62.915.418.73.921.618.1
Glenn Feidanga2916.34.171.75.71.424.42.53.257.05.70.07.50.00.021.80.01.215.48.01.921.68.6
Joel Hernandez1713.04.871.76.71.924.43.44.757.08.30.47.54.71.221.85.70.615.43.81.421.66.6
Iverson Fleming2712.54.071.75.61.424.42.54.057.07.00.57.56.41.721.88.00.715.44.31.021.64.6
D.J. Griggs2312.23.771.75.11.124.41.93.057.05.30.57.56.41.421.86.61.015.46.51.321.65.9
Chris Carter77.74.171.75.81.624.42.83.057.05.30.37.53.80.721.83.30.715.44.61.021.64.6
Darien Best31.30.071.70.00.024.40.00.057.00.00.07.50.00.021.80.00.015.40.00.021.60.0
Kaleb Marquis11.00.071.70.00.024.40.00.057.00.00.07.50.00.021.80.00.015.40.00.021.60.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Kaleb Marquis11.00.011.20.00.023.30.00.034.50.00.02.30.00.04.30.0
Joel Hernandez1713.00.811.27.31.823.37.82.634.57.70.12.32.60.14.35.5
Glenn Feidanga2916.31.611.214.52.123.39.23.834.510.90.22.37.60.24.34.0
Landon Atterberry2924.01.311.211.42.823.312.04.134.511.80.42.316.70.44.313.6
Gilbert Parga1918.30.411.23.32.223.39.52.634.57.50.12.32.30.14.36.1
Gerell Martin2631.41.211.210.32.323.310.13.534.510.10.02.30.00.04.317.8
Darien Best31.30.011.20.00.023.30.00.034.50.00.02.30.00.04.30.0
Iverson Fleming2712.50.411.23.61.023.34.41.434.54.20.02.31.60.04.36.0
Troy Joseph2926.61.311.212.03.123.313.24.434.512.80.52.321.20.54.314.4
D.J. Griggs2312.20.211.21.90.623.32.60.834.52.40.02.31.90.04.37.1
E.J. Reed2925.81.611.213.84.023.317.35.634.516.21.12.348.51.14.38.0
Jason Brickman2937.00.711.25.82.723.311.53.334.59.70.02.30.00.04.325.6
Chris Carter77.70.411.23.81.023.34.31.434.54.10.02.30.00.04.30.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.