DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Pittsburgh Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson333.79.32.78.033.32.35.343.80.32.712.53.74.384.60.73.03.77.00.30.71.72.0
Jamel Artis329.38.73.37.743.52.05.337.51.32.357.10.70.7100.01.03.34.32.30.00.01.71.0
Michael Young328.313.35.37.769.65.37.372.70.00.30.02.74.066.73.04.07.01.00.70.00.72.3
Josh Newkirk326.08.03.37.345.52.34.353.81.03.033.30.30.750.00.71.01.74.71.00.02.02.3
Chris Jones325.011.74.08.746.21.74.338.52.34.353.81.31.780.00.31.72.02.30.31.01.03.3
Sheldon Jeter318.37.73.04.764.32.74.066.70.30.750.01.32.066.70.73.03.70.30.30.71.02.7
Cameron Johnson314.75.32.03.754.51.31.3100.00.72.328.60.70.7100.00.01.01.00.30.30.70.02.0
Joseph Uchebo310.71.70.72.328.60.72.328.60.00.0 0.30.750.00.73.03.70.70.00.30.71.0
Ryan Luther19.04.02.03.066.72.03.066.70.00.0 0.00.0 2.00.02.00.00.00.00.00.0
Derrick Randall38.72.01.01.760.01.01.760.00.00.0 0.00.0 1.01.02.00.00.00.00.71.7
Mike Lecak13.02.00.02.00.00.02.00.00.00.0 2.02.0100.00.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.01.01.00.00.01.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo12.02.01.02.050.01.01.0100.00.01.00.00.00.0 0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson333.711.13.29.533.32.86.343.80.43.212.54.45.184.60.83.64.48.30.40.82.02.4
Jamel Artis329.311.84.510.543.52.77.337.51.83.257.10.90.9100.01.44.55.93.20.00.02.31.4
Michael Young328.318.87.510.869.67.510.472.70.00.50.03.85.666.74.25.69.91.40.90.00.93.3
Josh Newkirk326.012.35.111.345.53.66.753.81.54.633.30.51.050.01.01.52.67.21.50.03.13.6
Chris Jones325.018.76.413.946.22.76.938.53.76.953.82.12.780.00.52.73.23.70.51.61.65.3
Sheldon Jeter318.316.76.510.264.35.88.766.70.71.550.02.94.466.71.56.58.00.70.71.52.25.8
Cameron Johnson314.714.55.510.054.53.63.6100.01.86.428.61.81.8100.00.02.72.70.90.91.80.05.5
Joseph Uchebo310.76.32.58.828.62.58.828.60.00.0 1.32.550.02.511.313.82.50.01.32.53.8
Ryan Luther19.017.88.913.366.78.913.366.70.00.0 0.00.0 8.90.08.90.00.00.00.00.0
Derrick Randall38.79.24.67.760.04.67.760.00.00.0 0.00.0 4.64.69.20.00.00.03.17.7
Mike Lecak13.026.70.026.70.00.026.70.00.00.0 26.726.7100.00.013.313.30.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.020.020.00.00.020.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo12.040.020.040.050.020.020.0100.00.020.00.00.00.0 0.020.020.00.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
James Robinson333.79.38.00.800.460.350.540.337.00.884.208.770.70.32.0
Jamel Artis329.38.77.70.900.540.520.090.302.30.301.40-0.430.00.01.0
Michael Young328.313.37.71.310.700.700.520.041.00.131.50-0.020.00.72.3
Josh Newkirk326.08.07.30.830.520.520.090.414.70.642.334.150.01.02.3
Chris Jones325.011.78.71.120.620.600.190.502.30.272.332.161.00.33.3
Sheldon Jeter318.37.74.71.160.680.680.430.140.30.070.33-4.250.70.32.7
Cameron Johnson314.75.33.71.340.670.640.180.640.30.09 1.500.70.32.0
Joseph Uchebo310.71.72.30.500.310.290.290.000.70.291.00-2.130.30.01.0
Ryan Luther19.04.03.01.330.670.670.000.000.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Derrick Randall38.72.01.70.860.600.600.000.000.00.000.00-7.690.00.01.7
Mike Lecak13.02.02.00.680.340.001.000.000.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Joshua Ko12.00.00.0     0.0  0.001.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo12.02.02.01.000.500.500.000.500.00.00 0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
James Robinson333.718.613.315.85.110.759.517.90.870.750.410.660.16
Jamel Artis329.313.99.312.75.58.659.514.51.000.890.080.270.19
Michael Young328.331.217.724.914.18.959.515.01.490.860.450.110.07
Josh Newkirk326.016.89.013.83.38.059.513.41.000.920.080.580.25
Chris Jones325.023.311.318.15.69.659.516.21.210.900.170.240.10
Sheldon Jeter318.322.39.320.49.16.259.510.51.230.750.320.050.16
Cameron Johnson314.720.46.016.45.94.059.56.71.340.920.170.080.00
Joseph Uchebo310.78.43.713.87.53.059.55.00.560.780.220.220.22
Ryan Luther19.031.45.022.213.32.059.53.42.001.500.000.000.00
Derrick Randall38.78.72.712.33.82.059.53.41.000.830.000.000.33
Mike Lecak13.017.01.013.30.02.959.54.90.680.680.680.000.00
Joshua Ko12.036.72.040.030.00.059.50.0     
Aron Nwankwo12.044.22.040.020.02.059.53.41.001.000.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
James Robinson333.79.370.313.32.726.34.98.054.014.80.36.05.62.716.016.73.711.731.44.315.328.3
Jamel Artis329.38.770.312.33.326.36.27.754.014.21.36.022.22.316.014.60.711.75.70.715.34.3
Michael Young328.313.370.319.05.326.39.97.754.014.20.06.00.00.316.02.12.711.722.94.015.326.1
Josh Newkirk326.08.070.311.43.326.36.27.354.013.61.06.016.73.016.018.80.311.72.90.715.34.3
Chris Jones325.011.770.316.64.026.37.48.754.016.02.36.038.94.316.027.11.311.711.41.715.310.9
Sheldon Jeter318.37.770.310.93.026.35.64.754.08.60.36.05.60.716.04.21.311.711.42.015.313.0
Cameron Johnson314.75.370.37.62.026.33.73.754.06.80.76.011.12.316.014.60.711.75.70.715.34.3
Joseph Uchebo310.71.770.32.40.726.31.22.354.04.30.06.00.00.016.00.00.311.72.90.715.34.3
Ryan Luther19.04.070.35.72.026.33.73.054.05.60.06.00.00.016.00.00.011.70.00.015.30.0
Derrick Randall38.72.070.32.81.026.31.91.754.03.10.06.00.00.016.00.00.011.70.00.015.30.0
Mike Lecak13.02.070.32.80.026.30.02.054.03.70.06.00.00.016.00.02.011.717.12.015.313.0
Joshua Ko12.00.070.30.00.026.30.00.054.00.00.06.00.00.016.00.00.011.70.00.015.30.0
Aron Nwankwo12.02.070.32.81.026.31.92.054.03.70.06.00.01.016.06.30.011.70.00.015.30.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Ryan Luther19.02.011.018.20.022.70.02.033.75.90.03.70.00.03.00.0
Mike Lecak13.00.011.00.01.022.74.41.033.73.00.03.70.00.03.00.0
Joshua Ko12.00.011.00.01.022.74.41.033.73.01.03.727.31.03.00.0
Josh Newkirk326.00.711.06.11.022.74.41.733.75.00.03.70.00.03.033.3
Michael Young328.33.011.027.34.022.717.67.033.720.80.03.70.00.03.022.2
Chris Jones325.00.311.03.01.722.77.42.033.75.91.03.727.31.03.011.1
Jamel Artis329.31.011.09.13.322.714.74.333.712.90.03.70.00.03.00.0
Sheldon Jeter318.30.711.06.13.022.713.23.733.710.90.73.718.20.73.011.1
Derrick Randall38.71.011.09.11.022.74.42.033.75.90.03.70.00.03.00.0
Joseph Uchebo310.70.711.06.13.022.713.23.733.710.90.33.79.10.33.00.0
Aron Nwankwo12.00.011.00.01.022.74.41.033.73.00.03.70.00.03.00.0
Cameron Johnson314.70.011.00.01.022.74.41.033.73.00.73.718.20.73.011.1
James Robinson333.70.711.06.13.022.713.23.733.710.90.73.718.20.73.011.1

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.