DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Pittsburgh Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson2633.29.53.07.738.52.15.042.60.82.731.02.73.381.60.42.83.25.01.10.31.72.2
Michael Young2631.212.24.58.950.94.58.652.20.00.312.53.14.668.13.24.37.51.10.70.91.12.6
Jamel Artis2631.213.44.69.548.63.57.050.51.12.543.13.13.979.21.84.36.22.20.80.51.51.9
Chris Jones2628.99.23.47.843.62.24.449.61.23.436.01.11.859.61.12.03.12.10.50.41.02.4
Cameron Wright1927.29.13.88.544.73.67.647.90.20.917.61.32.552.10.42.73.13.01.60.51.71.8
Josh Newkirk2622.86.52.56.339.41.74.042.90.82.333.30.71.070.40.21.11.33.10.60.01.52.2
Cameron Johnson713.33.91.43.937.00.71.355.60.72.627.80.30.650.00.30.91.10.60.10.40.31.7
Sheldon Jeter2413.14.91.93.850.01.73.253.90.20.731.30.81.458.81.01.72.60.40.40.30.51.6
Ryan Luther208.62.10.91.750.00.71.254.20.20.540.00.20.442.90.70.61.20.40.10.20.30.9
Derrick Randall217.41.20.41.042.90.41.042.90.00.0 0.40.942.11.00.91.90.00.00.00.51.1
Joseph Uchebo186.81.70.81.940.00.81.940.00.00.0 0.20.275.00.81.42.20.20.10.10.30.8
Aron Nwankwo95.61.70.71.254.50.71.160.00.00.10.00.30.3100.00.30.81.10.00.20.00.21.0
Mike Lecak53.81.00.21.020.00.00.40.00.20.633.30.40.4100.00.00.80.80.00.00.00.00.6
Joshua Ko41.30.80.30.833.30.00.30.00.30.550.00.00.0 0.00.30.30.00.00.30.00.3

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson2633.211.43.69.338.52.56.042.61.03.331.03.34.081.60.53.43.86.11.30.32.02.6
Michael Young2631.215.75.811.550.95.811.152.20.00.412.54.05.968.14.05.59.61.40.81.21.43.4
Jamel Artis2631.217.25.912.248.64.59.050.51.43.243.14.05.079.22.35.67.92.91.00.61.92.5
Chris Jones2628.912.74.710.943.63.06.149.61.74.736.01.52.559.61.52.84.32.90.60.51.43.3
Cameron Wright1927.213.35.612.544.75.311.247.90.21.317.61.93.752.10.54.04.54.42.30.82.52.6
Josh Newkirk2622.811.44.411.139.43.07.142.91.44.133.31.31.870.40.32.02.35.51.00.02.63.9
Cameron Johnson713.311.64.311.637.02.23.955.62.27.727.80.91.750.00.92.63.41.70.41.30.95.2
Sheldon Jeter2413.114.95.811.750.05.29.753.90.62.031.32.54.358.82.95.18.01.31.10.81.75.0
Ryan Luther208.69.54.07.950.03.05.654.20.92.340.00.71.642.93.02.65.61.60.20.91.24.2
Derrick Randall217.46.72.35.442.92.35.442.90.00.0 2.14.942.15.14.910.00.00.00.32.66.2
Joseph Uchebo186.810.14.611.440.04.611.440.00.00.0 1.01.375.04.98.113.01.00.30.71.64.9
Aron Nwankwo95.612.04.88.854.54.88.060.00.00.80.02.42.4100.02.45.68.00.01.60.01.67.2
Mike Lecak53.810.52.110.520.00.04.20.02.16.333.34.24.2100.00.08.48.40.00.00.00.06.3
Joshua Ko41.324.08.024.033.30.08.00.08.016.050.00.00.0 0.08.08.00.00.08.00.08.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
James Robinson2633.29.57.70.870.510.440.440.365.00.663.055.040.31.12.2
Michael Young2631.212.28.91.010.550.510.510.031.10.131.04-1.090.90.72.6
Jamel Artis2631.213.49.51.050.590.540.410.262.20.231.530.030.50.81.9
Chris Jones2628.99.27.80.940.530.510.230.442.10.272.041.240.40.52.4
Cameron Wright1927.29.18.50.800.470.460.300.113.00.351.781.090.51.61.8
Josh Newkirk2622.86.56.30.780.480.450.160.363.10.492.132.610.00.62.2
Cameron Johnson713.33.93.90.870.470.460.150.670.60.152.000.690.40.11.7
Sheldon Jeter2413.14.93.80.970.540.530.370.170.40.110.77-2.030.30.41.6
Ryan Luther208.62.11.70.970.550.560.210.290.40.211.40-0.220.20.10.9
Derrick Randall217.41.21.00.650.430.430.900.000.00.000.00-6.410.00.01.1
Joseph Uchebo186.81.71.90.740.420.400.110.000.20.090.60-2.460.10.10.8
Aron Nwankwo95.61.71.21.040.600.550.270.090.00.000.00-4.000.00.21.0
Mike Lecak53.81.01.00.840.420.300.400.600.00.00 0.000.00.00.6
Joshua Ko41.30.80.81.000.500.500.000.670.00.00 0.000.30.00.3

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
James Robinson2633.216.312.114.65.210.372.614.20.920.750.320.490.16
Michael Young2631.222.615.519.910.010.072.613.81.220.890.460.110.11
Jamel Artis2631.223.415.920.410.011.272.615.51.190.850.350.200.13
Chris Jones2628.914.59.012.54.28.172.611.11.130.970.220.260.13
Cameron Wright1927.216.39.614.24.610.772.614.80.850.790.240.280.16
Josh Newkirk2622.810.95.910.30.97.772.610.60.840.820.130.400.19
Cameron Johnson713.310.23.19.51.13.872.65.21.021.020.150.150.08
Sheldon Jeter2413.118.25.516.87.04.272.65.81.150.900.330.100.13
Ryan Luther208.612.62.611.94.71.672.62.21.281.060.220.220.16
Derrick Randall217.45.81.68.53.31.572.62.00.840.670.610.000.32
Joseph Uchebo186.813.12.816.38.11.972.62.60.921.030.120.090.15
Aron Nwankwo95.614.62.216.06.41.472.62.01.160.850.230.000.15
Mike Lecak53.87.11.010.53.21.272.61.60.840.840.340.000.00
Joshua Ko41.326.50.824.08.00.872.61.01.001.000.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
James Robinson2633.29.573.213.03.026.94.97.759.912.80.85.116.62.715.018.22.714.419.03.320.916.0
Michael Young2631.212.273.216.74.526.97.68.959.914.90.05.10.80.315.02.13.114.421.74.620.921.9
Jamel Artis2631.213.473.218.34.626.97.79.559.915.91.15.121.22.515.016.73.114.421.43.920.918.6
Chris Jones2628.99.273.212.53.426.95.77.859.913.11.25.124.23.415.022.81.114.47.51.820.98.6
Cameron Wright1927.29.173.212.43.826.96.38.559.914.20.25.13.10.915.06.01.314.49.22.520.912.1
Josh Newkirk2622.86.573.28.92.526.94.26.359.910.60.85.115.12.315.015.40.714.45.11.020.95.0
Cameron Johnson713.33.973.25.31.426.92.43.959.96.40.75.114.12.615.017.10.314.42.00.620.92.7
Sheldon Jeter2413.14.973.26.71.926.93.23.859.96.40.25.14.10.715.04.40.814.45.81.420.96.8
Ryan Luther208.62.173.22.80.926.91.41.759.92.80.25.13.90.515.03.30.214.41.00.420.91.7
Derrick Randall217.41.273.21.70.426.90.71.059.91.70.05.10.00.015.00.00.414.42.70.920.94.3
Joseph Uchebo186.81.773.22.40.826.91.31.959.93.20.05.10.00.015.00.00.214.41.20.220.91.1
Aron Nwankwo95.61.773.22.30.726.91.11.259.92.00.05.10.00.115.00.70.314.42.30.320.91.6
Mike Lecak53.81.073.21.40.226.90.31.059.91.70.25.13.90.615.04.00.414.42.80.420.91.9
Joshua Ko41.30.873.21.00.326.90.40.859.91.30.35.14.90.515.03.30.014.40.00.020.90.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
James Robinson2633.20.412.63.12.823.611.93.236.28.80.33.48.00.35.719.0
Michael Young2631.23.212.625.14.323.618.27.536.220.60.93.427.40.95.711.5
Cameron Wright1927.20.412.62.92.723.611.43.136.28.40.53.415.60.55.727.9
Derrick Randall217.41.012.67.60.923.63.81.936.25.10.03.41.40.05.70.0
Joseph Uchebo186.80.812.66.61.423.65.92.236.26.10.13.43.30.15.71.0
Sheldon Jeter2413.11.012.67.61.723.67.12.636.27.20.33.47.40.35.76.6
Cameron Johnson713.30.312.62.30.923.63.61.136.23.20.43.412.70.45.72.5
Mike Lecak53.80.012.60.00.823.63.40.836.22.20.03.40.00.05.70.0
Chris Jones2628.91.112.68.62.023.68.63.136.28.60.43.411.40.45.78.1
Jamel Artis2631.21.812.614.44.323.618.46.236.217.00.53.414.80.55.713.6
Aron Nwankwo95.60.312.62.60.823.63.31.136.23.10.03.40.00.05.73.9
Ryan Luther208.60.712.65.20.623.62.31.236.23.30.23.45.90.25.70.9
Joshua Ko41.30.012.60.00.323.61.10.336.20.70.33.47.40.35.70.0
Josh Newkirk2622.80.212.61.51.123.64.71.336.23.60.03.40.00.05.710.2

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.