DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Pittsburgh Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson1032.511.53.48.739.12.86.046.70.62.722.24.14.787.20.82.53.35.21.10.32.12.3
Michael Young1031.212.44.58.453.64.58.056.30.00.40.03.45.068.03.04.97.91.10.80.91.22.7
Chris Jones1030.111.03.98.943.82.24.944.91.74.042.51.52.268.20.62.12.72.00.40.81.42.3
Jamel Artis1029.29.43.17.541.32.45.742.10.71.838.92.53.180.61.44.15.52.40.60.61.71.6
Josh Newkirk1025.98.23.26.747.82.24.351.21.02.441.70.81.266.70.31.21.53.80.60.01.52.5
Cameron Wright422.87.83.06.844.42.86.045.80.30.833.31.52.854.50.32.02.32.01.80.31.81.5
Ryan Luther813.93.91.63.054.21.11.960.00.51.144.40.10.620.01.00.61.60.80.10.30.51.4
Cameron Johnson713.33.91.43.937.00.71.355.60.72.627.80.30.650.00.30.91.10.60.10.40.31.7
Sheldon Jeter811.14.01.63.054.21.42.457.90.30.640.00.50.957.10.91.82.60.30.30.50.51.4
Derrick Randall98.81.30.61.341.70.61.341.70.00.0 0.20.640.01.31.32.70.00.00.00.71.4
Joseph Uchebo97.02.10.92.240.00.92.240.00.00.0 0.30.475.01.01.62.60.20.00.10.40.8
Mike Lecak22.02.50.51.533.30.01.00.00.50.5100.01.01.0100.00.00.50.50.00.00.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo21.51.00.51.050.00.50.5100.00.00.50.00.00.0 0.01.01.00.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko21.51.50.50.5100.00.00.0 0.50.5100.00.00.0 0.00.50.50.00.00.50.00.5

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson1032.514.24.210.739.13.47.446.70.73.322.25.05.887.21.03.14.16.41.40.42.62.8
Michael Young1031.215.95.810.853.65.810.356.30.00.50.04.46.468.03.86.310.11.41.01.21.53.5
Chris Jones1030.114.65.211.843.82.96.544.92.35.342.52.02.968.20.82.83.62.70.51.11.93.1
Jamel Artis1029.212.94.210.341.33.37.842.11.02.538.93.44.280.61.95.67.53.30.80.82.32.2
Josh Newkirk1025.912.74.910.347.83.46.651.21.53.741.71.21.966.70.51.92.35.90.90.02.33.9
Cameron Wright422.813.65.311.944.44.810.545.80.41.333.32.64.854.50.43.54.03.53.10.43.12.6
Ryan Luther813.911.24.78.654.23.25.460.01.43.244.40.41.820.02.91.84.72.20.40.71.44.0
Cameron Johnson713.311.64.311.637.02.23.955.62.27.727.80.91.750.00.92.63.41.70.41.30.95.2
Sheldon Jeter811.114.45.810.854.24.98.557.90.92.240.01.83.157.13.16.39.40.90.91.81.84.9
Derrick Randall98.86.12.56.141.72.56.141.70.00.0 1.02.540.06.16.112.20.00.00.03.06.6
Joseph Uchebo97.012.15.112.740.05.112.740.00.00.0 1.92.575.05.78.914.61.30.00.62.54.4
Mike Lecak22.050.010.030.033.30.020.00.010.010.0100.020.020.0100.00.010.010.00.00.00.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo21.526.713.326.750.013.313.3100.00.013.30.00.00.0 0.026.726.70.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko21.540.013.313.3100.00.00.0 13.313.3100.00.00.0 0.013.313.30.00.013.30.013.3

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
James Robinson1032.511.58.70.880.530.430.540.315.20.602.484.100.31.12.3
Michael Young1031.212.48.41.040.580.540.600.051.10.130.92-1.520.90.82.7
Chris Jones1030.111.08.90.970.550.530.250.452.00.221.43-0.270.80.42.3
Jamel Artis1029.29.47.50.880.520.460.410.242.40.321.41-0.400.60.61.6
Josh Newkirk1025.98.26.70.940.560.550.180.363.80.572.533.890.00.62.5
Cameron Wright422.87.86.80.790.480.460.410.112.00.301.14-1.890.31.81.5
Ryan Luther813.93.93.01.020.590.630.210.380.80.251.50-0.040.30.11.4
Cameron Johnson713.33.93.90.870.470.460.150.670.60.152.000.690.40.11.7
Sheldon Jeter811.14.03.01.020.590.580.290.210.30.080.50-3.010.50.31.4
Derrick Randall98.81.31.30.590.420.420.420.000.00.000.00-7.590.00.01.4
Joseph Uchebo97.02.12.20.730.430.400.200.000.20.100.50-4.250.10.00.8
Mike Lecak22.02.51.51.270.630.500.670.330.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Aron Nwankwo21.51.01.01.000.500.500.000.500.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Joshua Ko21.51.50.53.001.501.500.001.000.00.00 0.000.50.00.5

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
James Robinson1032.519.513.416.55.411.762.518.60.990.750.400.450.18
Michael Young1031.223.916.421.011.110.262.516.31.220.820.490.110.12
Chris Jones1030.115.89.813.03.910.162.516.21.080.880.220.200.14
Jamel Artis1029.217.411.816.27.59.562.515.10.990.790.330.250.18
Josh Newkirk1025.915.58.713.43.38.062.512.81.020.830.150.470.19
Cameron Wright422.815.97.312.74.09.362.514.90.830.720.300.210.19
Ryan Luther813.914.54.312.34.72.862.54.51.381.070.220.270.18
Cameron Johnson713.310.43.19.51.13.862.56.01.021.020.150.150.08
Sheldon Jeter811.120.35.419.39.43.462.55.41.180.880.260.070.15
Derrick Randall98.85.72.210.14.61.862.52.90.740.740.310.000.37
Joseph Uchebo97.014.93.117.88.92.362.53.70.900.950.190.100.19
Mike Lecak22.056.82.040.020.02.062.53.21.270.760.510.000.00
Aron Nwankwo21.535.11.540.026.71.062.51.61.001.000.000.000.00
Joshua Ko21.577.52.566.740.00.562.50.83.001.000.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
James Robinson1032.511.568.716.73.424.56.38.754.216.10.65.411.12.715.117.94.114.328.74.720.023.5
Michael Young1031.212.468.718.04.524.58.38.454.215.50.05.40.00.415.12.63.414.323.85.020.025.0
Chris Jones1030.111.068.716.03.924.57.28.954.216.41.75.431.54.015.126.51.514.310.52.220.011.0
Jamel Artis1029.29.468.713.73.124.55.77.554.213.80.75.413.01.815.111.92.514.317.53.120.015.5
Josh Newkirk1025.98.268.711.93.224.55.96.754.212.41.05.418.52.415.115.90.814.35.61.220.06.0
Cameron Wright422.87.868.711.33.024.55.56.854.212.50.35.44.60.815.15.01.514.310.52.820.013.8
Ryan Luther813.93.968.75.61.624.53.03.054.25.50.55.49.31.115.17.50.114.30.90.620.03.1
Cameron Johnson713.33.968.75.61.424.52.63.954.27.10.75.413.22.615.117.00.314.32.00.620.02.9
Sheldon Jeter811.14.068.75.81.624.53.03.054.25.50.35.44.60.615.14.10.514.33.50.920.04.4
Derrick Randall98.81.368.71.90.624.51.01.354.22.50.05.40.00.015.10.00.214.31.60.620.02.8
Joseph Uchebo97.02.168.73.10.924.51.62.254.24.10.05.40.00.015.10.00.314.32.30.420.02.2
Mike Lecak22.02.568.73.60.524.50.91.554.22.80.55.49.30.515.13.31.014.37.01.020.05.0
Aron Nwankwo21.51.068.71.50.524.50.91.054.21.80.05.40.00.515.13.30.014.30.00.020.00.0
Joshua Ko21.51.568.72.20.524.50.90.554.20.90.55.49.30.515.13.30.014.30.00.020.00.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Mike Lecak22.00.012.00.00.521.92.30.533.91.50.03.80.00.04.60.0
Michael Young1031.23.012.025.04.921.922.47.933.923.30.93.823.70.94.617.4
Aron Nwankwo21.50.012.00.01.021.94.61.033.92.90.03.80.00.04.60.0
Derrick Randall98.81.312.011.11.321.96.12.733.97.90.03.80.00.04.60.0
Cameron Wright422.80.312.02.12.021.99.12.333.96.60.33.86.60.34.638.0
Joseph Uchebo97.01.012.08.31.621.97.12.633.97.50.13.82.90.14.60.0
Chris Jones1030.10.612.05.02.121.99.62.733.98.00.83.821.10.84.68.7
Sheldon Jeter811.10.912.07.31.821.98.02.633.97.70.53.813.20.54.65.4
Jamel Artis1029.21.412.011.74.121.918.75.533.916.20.63.815.80.64.613.0
Joshua Ko21.50.012.00.00.521.92.30.533.91.50.53.813.20.54.60.0
Ryan Luther813.91.012.08.30.621.92.91.633.94.80.33.86.60.34.62.7
Cameron Johnson713.30.312.02.40.921.93.91.133.93.40.43.811.30.44.63.1
Josh Newkirk1025.90.312.02.51.221.95.51.533.94.40.03.80.00.04.613.0
James Robinson1032.50.812.06.72.521.911.43.333.99.70.33.87.90.34.623.9

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.