DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Pittsburgh Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Lamar Patterson3632.617.15.612.744.13.47.048.42.25.738.83.74.975.41.03.94.94.31.40.32.62.0
James Robinson3631.07.62.35.840.11.63.843.10.71.934.32.43.079.40.52.63.14.11.50.31.02.7
Cameron Wright3630.910.54.29.345.63.98.149.00.31.223.31.82.667.00.72.53.32.61.80.21.42.1
Talib Zanna3530.313.04.67.858.64.67.759.00.00.10.03.85.766.73.35.38.60.50.60.81.52.6
Michael Young3621.66.01.94.641.31.63.942.40.30.835.71.92.381.71.62.54.10.90.40.40.91.8
Durand Johnson1619.88.82.86.940.51.42.950.01.44.133.81.82.185.31.11.93.01.40.90.30.91.5
Josh Newkirk3617.14.61.73.746.31.12.348.10.61.543.40.51.144.70.21.01.21.70.40.00.81.7
Jamel Artis3615.44.91.63.546.01.42.850.50.20.829.61.42.070.81.11.92.90.60.20.30.81.5
Derrick Randall368.62.10.91.556.40.91.556.40.00.0 0.40.945.21.11.32.40.00.20.40.41.4
Chris Jones297.72.50.81.944.40.71.354.10.10.623.50.70.980.00.40.50.90.20.10.00.30.9
Joseph Uchebo82.90.50.30.640.00.30.640.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.30.60.90.00.30.00.10.5
Aron Nwankwo82.01.30.51.144.40.40.850.00.10.433.30.10.350.00.60.30.90.00.00.10.30.3
Mike Lecak101.70.00.00.50.00.00.0 0.00.50.00.00.0 0.00.10.10.30.00.00.10.3
Joshua Ko91.30.80.30.842.90.20.450.00.10.333.30.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Lamar Patterson3632.621.06.915.644.14.28.648.42.77.038.84.56.075.41.24.86.05.31.70.43.22.5
James Robinson3631.09.83.07.440.12.14.943.10.92.534.33.03.879.40.63.44.05.31.90.41.33.4
Cameron Wright3630.913.65.512.045.65.110.449.00.41.523.32.33.467.00.93.34.23.32.40.21.92.7
Talib Zanna3530.317.16.010.358.66.010.259.00.00.10.05.17.666.74.37.011.30.70.81.12.03.4
Michael Young3621.611.03.58.641.33.07.142.40.51.435.73.44.281.72.94.77.51.60.80.81.63.2
Durand Johnson1619.817.85.714.040.52.95.850.02.88.233.83.74.385.32.13.96.12.91.80.61.83.0
Josh Newkirk3617.110.64.08.746.32.55.348.11.53.443.41.12.544.70.42.42.84.00.90.11.93.9
Jamel Artis3615.412.64.29.146.03.67.150.50.61.929.63.75.270.82.74.97.61.70.40.72.13.9
Derrick Randall368.69.84.07.156.44.07.156.40.00.0 1.84.045.25.25.911.10.11.01.91.86.3
Chris Jones297.713.04.39.744.43.66.754.10.73.123.53.64.580.02.02.74.71.30.50.21.44.9
Joseph Uchebo82.97.03.58.740.03.58.740.00.00.0 0.00.0 3.58.712.20.03.50.01.77.0
Aron Nwankwo82.025.010.022.544.47.515.050.02.57.533.32.55.050.012.55.017.50.00.02.55.05.0
Mike Lecak101.70.00.011.80.00.00.0 0.011.80.00.00.0 0.02.42.47.10.00.02.47.1
Joshua Ko91.323.310.023.342.96.713.350.03.310.033.30.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.00.00.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Lamar Patterson3632.617.112.70.970.570.530.380.454.30.341.660.740.31.42.0
James Robinson3631.07.65.80.940.530.460.520.344.10.714.115.520.31.52.7
Cameron Wright3630.910.59.30.880.500.470.280.132.60.281.770.780.21.82.1
Talib Zanna3530.313.07.81.080.620.590.740.010.50.070.35-3.910.80.62.6
Michael Young3621.66.04.60.910.520.440.490.170.90.191.00-1.400.40.41.8
Durand Johnson1619.88.86.91.000.560.500.310.591.40.211.640.370.30.91.5
Josh Newkirk3617.14.63.70.900.540.550.280.401.70.462.031.660.00.41.7
Jamel Artis3615.44.93.50.930.550.490.570.210.60.180.79-2.490.30.21.5
Derrick Randall368.62.11.50.910.550.560.560.000.00.020.07-4.300.40.21.4
Chris Jones297.72.51.90.980.550.480.460.310.20.130.88-1.520.00.10.9
Joseph Uchebo82.90.50.60.670.400.400.000.000.00.000.00-4.350.00.30.5
Aron Nwankwo82.01.31.10.840.500.500.220.330.00.000.00-12.500.10.00.3
Mike Lecak101.70.00.50.000.000.000.001.000.30.603.005.760.00.00.3
Joshua Ko91.30.80.81.000.500.500.000.430.00.00 0.000.00.00.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Lamar Patterson3632.624.517.121.08.516.163.625.21.070.790.300.270.16
James Robinson3631.016.111.614.96.27.663.611.91.010.760.390.540.13
Cameron Wright3630.916.310.914.25.010.763.616.80.980.860.240.240.13
Talib Zanna3530.323.916.922.212.310.563.616.41.240.750.550.050.15
Michael Young3621.614.57.814.46.65.563.68.61.090.850.420.160.16
Durand Johnson1619.821.79.118.47.97.363.611.51.210.950.290.200.12
Josh Newkirk3617.110.94.410.42.54.763.67.40.960.790.220.360.18
Jamel Artis3615.414.55.614.66.24.563.67.01.090.780.450.140.18
Derrick Randall368.615.73.616.98.91.963.63.01.110.800.450.010.20
Chris Jones297.712.52.311.93.12.163.63.31.200.900.420.120.13
Joseph Uchebo82.911.71.115.78.70.663.61.00.780.970.000.000.19
Aron Nwankwo82.027.31.325.011.31.063.61.61.241.120.250.000.25
Mike Lecak101.7-12.0-0.2-4.7-11.80.663.60.90.000.830.000.500.17
Joshua Ko91.316.10.310.00.00.363.60.52.332.330.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Lamar Patterson3632.617.171.823.85.624.910.412.754.023.62.25.143.75.714.539.53.717.021.54.923.920.3
James Robinson3631.07.671.810.62.324.94.35.854.010.60.75.113.11.914.513.42.417.013.93.023.912.4
Cameron Wright3630.910.571.814.64.224.97.89.354.017.10.35.15.51.214.58.21.817.010.32.623.910.9
Talib Zanna3530.313.071.818.14.624.98.57.854.014.40.05.10.00.114.50.43.817.022.55.723.924.0
Michael Young3621.66.071.88.31.924.93.54.654.08.60.35.15.50.814.55.41.917.010.92.323.99.5
Durand Johnson1619.88.871.812.32.824.95.26.954.012.81.45.127.04.114.528.01.817.010.62.123.98.9
Josh Newkirk3617.14.671.86.31.724.93.23.754.06.90.65.112.61.514.510.20.517.02.81.123.94.4
Jamel Artis3615.44.971.86.81.624.93.03.554.06.50.25.14.40.814.55.21.417.08.32.023.98.4
Derrick Randall368.62.171.82.90.924.91.61.554.02.80.05.10.00.014.50.00.417.02.30.923.93.6
Chris Jones297.72.571.83.50.824.91.51.954.03.40.15.12.70.614.54.00.717.04.10.923.93.6
Joseph Uchebo82.90.571.80.70.324.90.50.654.01.20.05.10.00.014.50.00.017.00.00.023.90.0
Aron Nwankwo82.01.371.81.70.524.90.91.154.02.10.15.12.50.414.52.60.117.00.70.323.91.0
Mike Lecak101.70.071.80.00.024.90.00.554.00.90.05.10.00.514.53.40.017.00.00.023.90.0
Joshua Ko91.30.871.81.10.324.90.60.854.01.40.15.12.20.314.52.30.017.00.00.023.90.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Cameron Wright3630.90.712.06.02.523.910.63.335.99.10.23.05.60.27.126.0
Durand Johnson1619.81.112.08.91.923.98.13.035.98.40.33.010.50.37.112.4
Aron Nwankwo82.00.612.05.20.323.91.00.935.92.40.13.04.20.17.10.0
James Robinson3631.00.512.03.92.623.910.93.135.98.60.33.010.30.37.120.9
Lamar Patterson3632.61.012.08.13.923.916.34.935.913.60.33.011.20.37.120.1
Chris Jones297.70.412.03.20.523.92.20.935.92.50.03.01.20.07.11.5
Joseph Uchebo82.90.312.02.10.623.92.60.935.92.40.03.00.00.07.13.5
Derrick Randall368.61.112.09.31.323.95.42.435.96.70.43.014.00.47.13.1
Talib Zanna3530.33.312.027.45.323.922.28.635.923.90.83.027.90.87.18.9
Mike Lecak101.70.012.00.00.123.90.40.135.90.30.03.00.00.07.10.0
Josh Newkirk3617.10.212.01.41.023.94.31.235.93.30.03.00.90.07.15.5
Michael Young3621.61.612.013.02.523.910.64.135.911.40.43.015.00.47.15.9
Jamel Artis3615.41.112.08.81.923.97.92.935.98.20.33.09.30.37.12.4
Joshua Ko91.30.012.00.00.023.90.00.035.90.00.03.00.00.07.10.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.