DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
Pittsburgh Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson1732.89.53.08.137.02.45.543.60.62.622.72.93.487.70.63.23.84.81.20.31.82.1
Michael Young1730.812.64.69.250.34.68.952.30.00.40.03.34.967.53.13.96.91.10.60.91.22.6
Jamel Artis1729.110.73.68.144.22.96.147.10.72.035.32.83.385.71.63.65.32.10.50.61.41.6
Chris Jones1728.49.13.47.942.22.14.644.91.33.438.61.11.670.40.91.92.81.90.40.51.12.2
Cameron Wright1126.29.43.88.445.73.57.249.40.31.223.11.52.364.00.42.63.02.21.60.31.61.8
Josh Newkirk1724.17.52.96.644.22.14.645.60.82.041.20.81.270.00.21.11.43.40.70.01.52.3
Cameron Johnson713.33.91.43.937.00.71.355.60.72.627.80.30.650.00.30.91.10.60.10.40.31.7
Sheldon Jeter1512.53.61.43.046.71.32.551.40.10.525.00.71.158.80.71.62.30.30.40.30.51.2
Ryan Luther1510.52.61.12.151.60.81.554.50.30.644.40.20.542.90.80.51.30.50.10.30.31.1
Derrick Randall138.21.20.41.135.70.41.135.70.00.0 0.41.038.51.21.12.20.00.00.00.51.1
Joseph Uchebo147.92.10.92.241.90.92.241.90.00.0 0.20.375.00.91.52.40.20.10.10.41.0
Aron Nwankwo64.71.30.71.350.00.71.257.10.00.20.00.00.0 0.20.70.80.00.00.00.20.5
Mike Lecak41.81.30.31.025.00.00.50.00.30.550.00.50.5100.00.00.30.30.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko41.30.80.30.833.30.00.30.00.30.550.00.00.0 0.00.30.30.00.00.30.00.3

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
James Robinson1732.811.63.79.937.02.96.843.60.73.222.73.64.187.70.73.94.65.81.40.42.22.6
Michael Young1730.816.46.012.050.36.011.552.30.00.50.04.36.367.54.05.09.01.40.81.11.63.4
Jamel Artis1729.114.74.911.244.24.08.447.11.02.735.33.94.585.72.35.07.32.80.60.91.92.2
Chris Jones1728.412.84.711.242.22.96.544.91.84.738.61.62.270.41.32.74.02.70.50.71.63.1
Cameron Wright1126.214.35.812.845.75.411.049.40.41.823.12.23.564.00.64.04.63.32.50.42.52.8
Josh Newkirk1724.112.54.911.044.23.57.745.61.43.341.21.42.070.00.41.92.25.61.20.02.43.8
Cameron Johnson713.311.64.311.637.02.23.955.62.27.727.80.91.750.00.92.63.41.70.41.30.95.2
Sheldon Jeter1512.511.54.59.646.74.07.951.40.41.725.02.13.658.82.35.17.41.11.31.11.73.8
Ryan Luther1510.59.94.17.951.63.15.654.51.02.344.40.81.842.93.12.05.11.80.31.01.04.3
Derrick Randall138.25.71.95.335.71.95.335.70.00.0 1.94.938.55.75.310.90.00.00.02.65.3
Joseph Uchebo147.910.54.711.341.94.711.341.90.00.0 1.11.575.04.77.612.41.10.40.71.85.1
Aron Nwankwo64.711.45.711.450.05.710.057.10.01.40.00.00.0 1.45.77.10.00.00.01.44.3
Mike Lecak41.828.65.722.925.00.011.40.05.711.450.011.411.4100.00.05.75.70.00.00.00.00.0
Joshua Ko41.324.08.024.033.30.08.00.08.016.050.00.00.0 0.08.08.00.00.08.00.08.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
James Robinson1732.89.58.10.830.490.410.410.324.80.592.704.210.31.22.1
Michael Young1730.812.69.20.990.550.500.530.041.10.110.86-1.740.90.62.6
Jamel Artis1729.110.78.10.970.550.490.410.252.10.251.46-0.180.60.51.6
Chris Jones1728.49.17.90.930.520.500.200.421.90.241.740.580.50.42.2
Cameron Wright1126.29.48.40.850.500.470.270.142.20.261.33-0.750.31.61.8
Josh Newkirk1724.17.56.60.870.520.500.180.303.40.502.283.080.00.72.3
Cameron Johnson713.33.93.90.870.470.460.150.670.60.152.000.690.40.11.7
Sheldon Jeter1512.53.63.00.890.510.490.380.180.30.110.63-2.500.30.41.2
Ryan Luther1510.52.62.11.020.570.580.230.290.50.231.750.390.30.11.1
Derrick Randall138.21.21.10.550.370.360.930.000.00.000.00-6.600.00.01.1
Joseph Uchebo147.92.12.20.770.440.420.130.000.20.100.60-2.750.10.11.0
Aron Nwankwo64.71.31.30.890.500.500.000.130.00.000.00-3.570.00.00.5
Mike Lecak41.81.31.01.010.510.380.500.500.00.00 0.000.00.00.0
Joshua Ko41.30.80.81.000.500.500.000.670.00.00 0.000.30.00.3

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
James Robinson1732.816.912.214.95.410.665.316.30.900.760.320.450.17
Michael Young1730.822.814.719.19.010.465.315.91.210.890.470.100.12
Jamel Artis1729.120.212.817.58.09.665.314.71.120.850.340.210.15
Chris Jones1728.414.38.512.03.68.265.312.61.110.970.190.240.14
Cameron Wright1126.217.39.514.44.910.565.316.00.890.800.220.210.16
Josh Newkirk1724.114.37.412.32.38.065.312.20.940.830.150.420.18
Cameron Johnson713.310.63.19.51.13.865.35.81.021.020.150.150.08
Sheldon Jeter1512.515.14.414.06.33.565.35.41.030.860.320.100.15
Ryan Luther1510.514.03.212.24.71.965.32.91.381.100.250.250.14
Derrick Randall138.24.91.57.53.61.665.32.40.730.680.630.000.34
Joseph Uchebo147.914.03.216.47.82.265.33.40.941.010.130.100.16
Aron Nwankwo64.79.51.311.43.61.465.32.10.980.980.000.000.12
Mike Lecak41.825.80.817.15.71.265.31.91.010.810.400.000.00
Joshua Ko41.327.40.824.08.00.865.31.11.001.000.000.000.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
James Robinson1732.89.566.114.43.024.25.48.155.114.70.64.413.52.613.419.32.913.421.93.418.518.1
Michael Young1730.812.666.119.04.624.28.49.255.116.80.04.40.00.413.42.63.313.424.64.918.526.3
Jamel Artis1729.110.766.116.23.624.26.58.155.114.70.74.416.22.013.414.92.813.421.13.318.517.8
Chris Jones1728.49.166.113.83.424.26.17.955.114.41.34.429.73.413.425.01.113.48.31.618.58.6
Cameron Wright1126.29.466.114.23.824.26.98.455.115.20.34.46.31.213.48.81.513.410.82.318.512.3
Josh Newkirk1724.17.566.111.42.924.25.36.655.112.10.84.418.92.013.414.90.813.46.11.218.56.3
Cameron Johnson713.33.966.15.81.424.22.63.955.17.00.74.416.42.613.419.20.313.42.10.618.53.1
Sheldon Jeter1512.53.666.15.41.424.22.53.055.15.40.14.43.10.513.44.00.713.45.01.118.56.1
Ryan Luther1510.52.666.13.91.124.21.92.155.13.80.34.46.10.613.44.50.213.41.50.518.52.5
Derrick Randall138.21.266.11.70.424.20.71.155.12.00.04.40.00.013.40.00.413.42.91.018.55.4
Joseph Uchebo147.92.166.13.10.924.21.72.255.14.00.04.40.00.013.40.00.213.41.60.318.51.5
Aron Nwankwo64.71.366.12.00.724.21.21.355.12.40.04.40.00.213.41.20.013.40.00.018.50.0
Mike Lecak41.81.366.11.90.324.20.51.055.11.80.34.45.70.513.43.70.513.43.70.518.52.7
Joshua Ko41.30.866.11.10.324.20.50.855.11.40.34.45.70.513.43.70.013.40.00.018.50.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Cameron Johnson713.30.312.12.40.921.14.11.133.23.40.43.412.80.44.92.9
Ryan Luther1510.50.812.16.60.521.12.51.333.24.00.33.48.00.34.91.3
Mike Lecak41.80.012.10.00.321.11.20.333.20.80.03.40.00.04.90.0
Josh Newkirk1724.10.212.12.01.121.15.31.433.24.10.03.40.00.04.914.3
Michael Young1730.83.112.125.43.921.118.46.933.220.90.93.426.30.94.913.1
Joshua Ko41.30.012.10.00.321.11.20.333.20.80.33.47.50.34.90.0
Chris Jones1728.40.912.17.81.921.18.92.833.28.50.53.414.00.54.97.1
Jamel Artis1729.11.612.113.73.621.117.35.333.216.00.63.419.30.64.99.5
Sheldon Jeter1512.50.712.16.11.621.17.62.333.27.00.33.49.90.34.98.1
Joseph Uchebo147.90.912.17.71.521.17.12.433.27.30.13.44.30.14.91.4
Derrick Randall138.21.212.19.61.121.15.12.233.26.70.03.40.00.04.90.0
Aron Nwankwo64.70.212.11.40.721.13.20.833.22.50.03.40.00.04.90.0
James Robinson1732.80.612.14.93.221.115.03.833.211.30.33.48.80.34.923.8
Cameron Wright1126.20.412.13.02.621.112.53.033.29.00.33.48.10.34.933.1

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.