DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
UTEP Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn2733.59.83.79.340.22.76.343.21.03.034.11.31.870.80.83.34.12.51.00.61.22.0
C.J. Cooper2730.47.62.36.138.01.02.245.01.33.934.01.62.272.90.11.71.83.30.50.01.41.2
Vince Hunter2728.415.05.610.653.35.510.353.80.10.337.53.66.060.12.76.89.51.41.30.92.92.9
Cedrick Lang2727.110.33.55.860.53.55.860.90.00.00.03.35.263.12.44.56.91.90.60.51.63.3
Omega Harris2726.76.52.26.135.81.33.438.00.92.732.91.31.775.60.21.82.01.90.90.11.91.7
Earvin Morris2723.211.23.78.245.72.04.049.51.74.142.02.02.967.10.12.12.31.30.80.31.62.5
Matthew Willms2219.25.82.33.859.52.33.859.50.00.0 1.22.062.81.23.54.70.90.41.01.02.0
Hooper Vint2411.63.01.32.650.01.11.763.40.20.923.80.30.831.60.71.42.10.30.00.50.31.8
Lew Stallworth188.31.80.51.729.00.41.233.30.10.620.00.70.885.70.10.70.70.60.10.20.60.6
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.01.01.0
Victor Mbachu                       

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn2733.511.74.511.140.23.27.543.21.23.634.11.52.170.81.04.05.03.01.20.81.52.4
C.J. Cooper2730.410.03.18.138.01.32.945.01.85.234.02.12.972.90.22.22.44.40.60.01.81.6
Vince Hunter2728.421.17.914.953.37.814.553.80.20.437.55.18.560.13.89.613.42.01.81.34.14.1
Cedrick Lang2727.115.25.28.660.55.28.560.90.00.10.04.97.763.13.66.610.22.70.80.72.34.8
Omega Harris2726.79.83.39.235.81.95.138.01.34.032.91.92.575.60.32.73.12.91.40.22.82.6
Earvin Morris2723.219.36.414.145.73.47.049.53.07.142.03.45.067.10.33.74.02.21.40.42.74.3
Matthew Willms2219.212.04.78.059.54.78.059.50.00.0 2.64.162.82.67.39.91.80.92.22.24.3
Hooper Vint2411.610.54.48.950.03.75.963.40.73.023.80.92.731.62.44.77.20.90.01.71.16.2
Lew Stallworth188.38.52.48.329.01.95.633.30.52.720.03.23.785.70.33.23.52.70.50.82.72.9
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.0 0.00.00.00.00.00.020.020.0
Victor Mbachu                       

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Julian Washburn2733.59.89.30.860.480.460.190.332.50.272.031.240.61.02.0
C.J. Cooper2730.47.66.10.890.530.490.360.643.30.542.432.730.00.51.2
Vince Hunter2728.415.010.60.920.560.540.570.031.40.140.49-6.950.91.32.9
Cedrick Lang2727.110.35.81.050.620.610.900.011.90.321.19-1.230.50.63.3
Omega Harris2726.76.56.10.750.470.430.270.441.90.321.04-2.170.10.91.7
Earvin Morris2723.211.28.21.000.580.560.360.511.30.150.79-3.280.30.82.5
Matthew Willms2219.25.83.81.000.610.600.510.000.90.230.83-2.481.00.42.0
Hooper Vint2411.63.02.60.920.510.540.310.340.30.100.75-1.450.50.01.8
Lew Stallworth188.31.81.70.670.430.320.450.320.60.321.00-2.270.20.10.6
Terry Winn12.00.00.00.00    0.0 0.00-50.000.00.01.0
Victor Mbachu                

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Julian Washburn2733.513.710.712.84.910.274.113.80.960.910.170.240.12
C.J. Cooper2730.411.37.59.93.18.274.111.10.920.750.270.410.17
Vince Hunter2728.426.017.925.212.714.674.119.71.030.720.410.100.20
Cedrick Lang2727.122.014.421.210.98.774.111.71.190.670.600.210.18
Omega Harris2726.78.15.38.01.38.374.111.20.790.740.200.230.22
Earvin Morris2723.218.08.815.24.410.874.114.61.030.760.270.120.15
Matthew Willms2219.218.79.519.810.45.374.17.11.090.720.370.160.20
Hooper Vint2411.611.63.712.84.42.874.13.71.100.930.290.090.12
Lew Stallworth188.35.81.46.90.02.574.13.40.700.680.310.220.22
Terry Winn12.0-41.1-1.0-20.0-30.01.074.11.30.000.000.000.001.00
Victor Mbachu  0.0    74.1      

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Julian Washburn2733.59.874.513.13.726.46.69.356.916.31.05.817.93.016.518.41.315.87.91.824.47.3
C.J. Cooper2730.47.674.510.22.326.44.16.156.910.81.35.823.03.916.523.81.615.810.12.224.48.9
Vince Hunter2728.415.074.520.15.626.49.910.656.918.60.15.81.90.316.51.83.615.822.96.024.424.7
Cedrick Lang2727.110.374.513.93.526.46.25.856.910.20.05.80.00.016.50.23.315.820.85.224.421.4
Omega Harris2726.76.574.58.72.226.43.86.156.910.70.95.815.32.716.516.41.315.87.91.724.46.8
Earvin Morris2723.211.274.515.03.726.46.68.256.914.41.75.830.04.116.525.12.015.812.42.924.412.0
Matthew Willms2219.25.874.57.72.326.44.03.856.96.70.05.80.00.016.50.01.215.87.72.024.48.0
Hooper Vint2411.63.074.54.11.326.42.32.656.94.50.25.83.60.916.55.30.315.81.60.824.43.2
Lew Stallworth188.31.874.52.40.526.40.91.756.93.00.15.81.90.616.53.40.715.84.20.824.43.2
Terry Winn12.00.074.50.00.026.40.00.056.90.00.05.80.00.016.50.00.015.80.00.024.40.0
Victor Mbachu   74.5  26.4  56.9  5.8  16.5  15.8  24.4 

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Lew Stallworth188.30.110.10.50.728.12.40.738.21.90.24.24.00.25.91.9
Hooper Vint2411.60.710.17.01.428.14.92.138.25.40.54.212.00.55.90.0
Victor Mbachu   10.1  28.1  38.2  4.2  5.9 
Vince Hunter2728.42.710.126.76.828.124.29.538.224.90.94.222.30.95.921.4
Omega Harris2726.70.210.12.21.828.16.52.038.25.30.14.22.70.15.915.7
Earvin Morris2723.20.110.11.52.128.17.62.338.26.00.34.26.20.35.913.9
Matthew Willms2219.21.210.112.13.528.112.44.738.212.41.04.225.11.05.97.0
Cedrick Lang2727.12.410.124.24.528.115.96.938.218.10.54.211.60.55.99.4
Julian Washburn2733.50.810.18.13.328.111.94.138.210.80.64.215.10.65.917.0
Terry Winn12.00.010.10.00.028.10.00.038.20.00.04.20.00.05.90.0
C.J. Cooper2730.40.110.11.51.728.15.91.838.24.70.04.20.90.05.98.2

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.