DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
UTEP Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn133.09.02.012.016.72.010.020.00.02.00.05.06.083.32.05.07.03.03.01.00.00.0
C.J. Cooper132.011.03.07.042.92.04.050.01.03.033.34.06.066.70.02.02.05.02.00.02.01.0
Vince Hunter131.014.05.015.033.35.015.033.30.00.0 4.08.050.08.08.016.01.02.02.04.03.0
Earvin Morris126.013.05.010.050.03.04.075.02.06.033.31.02.050.00.01.01.00.01.02.01.02.0
Matthew Willms121.07.03.05.060.03.05.060.00.00.0 1.02.050.01.02.03.00.02.01.02.01.0
Cedrick Lang120.08.03.04.075.03.04.075.00.00.0 2.02.0100.03.03.06.01.00.00.04.04.0
Omega Harris115.03.01.05.020.00.03.00.01.02.050.00.00.0 1.03.04.02.01.00.00.00.0
Hooper Vint111.00.00.02.00.00.02.00.00.00.0 0.00.0 1.02.03.00.00.01.01.01.0
Lew Stallworth111.00.00.03.00.00.02.00.00.01.00.00.00.0 0.02.02.01.00.00.00.02.0

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Julian Washburn133.010.92.414.516.72.412.120.00.02.40.06.17.383.32.46.18.53.63.61.20.00.0
C.J. Cooper132.013.83.88.842.92.55.050.01.33.833.35.07.566.70.02.52.56.32.50.02.51.3
Vince Hunter131.018.16.519.433.36.519.433.30.00.0 5.210.350.010.310.320.61.32.62.65.23.9
Earvin Morris126.020.07.715.450.04.66.275.03.19.233.31.53.150.00.01.51.50.01.53.11.53.1
Matthew Willms121.013.35.79.560.05.79.560.00.00.0 1.93.850.01.93.85.70.03.81.93.81.9
Cedrick Lang120.016.06.08.075.06.08.075.00.00.0 4.04.0100.06.06.012.02.00.00.08.08.0
Omega Harris115.08.02.713.320.00.08.00.02.75.350.00.00.0 2.78.010.75.32.70.00.00.0
Hooper Vint111.00.00.07.30.00.07.30.00.00.0 0.00.0 3.67.310.90.00.03.63.63.6
Lew Stallworth111.00.00.010.90.00.07.30.00.03.60.00.00.0 0.07.37.33.60.00.00.07.3

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Julian Washburn133.09.012.00.610.300.170.500.173.00.25 6.001.03.00.0
C.J. Cooper132.011.07.00.930.560.500.860.435.00.712.504.060.02.01.0
Vince Hunter131.014.015.00.620.370.330.530.001.00.070.25-10.772.02.03.0
Earvin Morris126.013.010.01.090.590.600.200.600.00.000.00-3.852.01.02.0
Matthew Willms121.07.05.00.880.590.600.400.000.00.000.00-9.521.02.01.0
Cedrick Lang120.08.04.00.890.810.750.500.001.00.250.25-16.700.00.04.0
Omega Harris115.03.05.00.600.300.300.000.402.00.40 8.800.01.00.0
Hooper Vint111.00.02.00.000.000.000.000.000.00.000.00-9.091.00.01.0
Lew Stallworth111.00.03.00.000.000.000.000.331.00.33 6.000.00.02.0

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Julian Washburn133.016.912.014.57.311.872.216.40.761.010.510.250.00
C.J. Cooper132.018.612.015.06.311.872.216.40.930.590.510.420.17
Vince Hunter131.021.217.021.911.616.872.223.30.830.890.480.060.24
Earvin Morris126.019.910.015.44.611.972.216.51.090.840.170.000.08
Matthew Willms121.016.98.015.27.67.172.29.90.980.700.280.000.28
Cedrick Lang120.014.310.020.07.08.472.211.70.950.470.240.120.47
Omega Harris115.015.66.016.010.74.072.25.50.751.250.000.500.00
Hooper Vint111.0-3.41.03.60.02.372.23.20.000.860.000.000.43
Lew Stallworth111.0-7.00.00.0-5.53.072.24.20.001.000.000.330.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Julian Washburn133.09.065.013.82.022.03.212.063.019.00.04.00.02.014.014.35.017.029.46.026.023.1
C.J. Cooper132.011.065.016.93.022.04.87.063.011.11.04.025.03.014.021.44.017.023.56.026.023.1
Vince Hunter131.014.065.021.55.022.07.915.063.023.80.04.00.00.014.00.04.017.023.58.026.030.8
Earvin Morris126.013.065.020.05.022.07.910.063.015.92.04.050.06.014.042.91.017.05.92.026.07.7
Matthew Willms121.07.065.010.83.022.04.85.063.07.90.04.00.00.014.00.01.017.05.92.026.07.7
Cedrick Lang120.08.065.012.33.022.04.84.063.06.30.04.00.00.014.00.02.017.011.82.026.07.7
Omega Harris115.03.065.04.61.022.01.65.063.07.91.04.025.02.014.014.30.017.00.00.026.00.0
Hooper Vint111.00.065.00.00.022.00.02.063.03.20.04.00.00.014.00.00.017.00.00.026.00.0
Lew Stallworth111.00.065.00.00.022.00.03.063.04.80.04.00.01.014.07.10.017.00.00.026.00.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Cedrick Lang120.03.017.017.63.029.010.36.046.013.00.07.00.00.011.00.0
Julian Washburn133.02.017.011.85.029.017.27.046.015.21.07.014.31.011.027.3
C.J. Cooper132.00.017.00.02.029.06.92.046.04.30.07.00.00.011.018.2
Hooper Vint111.01.017.05.92.029.06.93.046.06.51.07.014.31.011.00.0
Lew Stallworth111.00.017.00.02.029.06.92.046.04.30.07.00.00.011.00.0
Vince Hunter131.08.017.047.18.029.027.616.046.034.82.07.028.62.011.018.2
Omega Harris115.01.017.05.93.029.010.34.046.08.70.07.00.00.011.09.1
Matthew Willms121.01.017.05.92.029.06.93.046.06.51.07.014.31.011.018.2
Earvin Morris126.00.017.00.01.029.03.41.046.02.22.07.028.62.011.09.1

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.