DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
West Virginia Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten3031.314.24.811.342.14.19.443.30.71.936.24.05.770.20.52.22.74.61.10.02.01.7
Devin Williams3424.911.63.78.444.63.78.444.70.00.00.04.15.870.22.85.48.11.30.80.32.22.9
Jevon Carter3523.88.12.77.536.01.33.242.31.44.431.41.31.777.01.11.22.31.81.90.11.21.9
Jonathan Holton3521.57.52.96.345.22.54.555.40.41.820.31.42.265.83.02.95.91.21.20.81.53.4
Daxter Miles3520.57.32.76.540.81.53.246.01.23.335.70.81.552.81.11.12.31.01.10.10.72.5
Gary Browne3220.17.01.95.137.41.02.736.50.92.438.52.23.269.60.71.31.91.41.20.01.31.8
Nathan Adrian3515.42.81.03.330.70.71.546.20.31.817.70.50.765.41.51.12.51.00.80.40.72.4
Jaysean Paige3413.35.62.04.940.51.02.342.91.02.738.50.61.152.61.10.81.90.61.10.10.92.3
Elijah Macon3313.14.31.73.645.81.73.645.80.00.0 0.91.851.71.31.42.70.80.30.51.21.9
Tarik Phillip3412.94.11.32.846.91.12.057.40.20.821.41.21.868.90.60.91.50.81.10.11.01.4
BillyDee Williams187.31.20.52.222.50.31.320.80.20.925.00.00.10.00.60.91.50.40.20.10.21.2
Brandon Watkins227.02.00.91.946.30.91.946.30.00.0 0.30.642.91.00.51.50.20.20.60.71.2
Chase Connor215.82.30.82.137.80.10.1100.00.72.034.90.00.0 0.00.10.20.10.50.00.10.7
Tyrone Hughes62.30.50.20.725.00.00.0 0.20.725.00.00.30.00.00.20.20.50.00.00.20.2
James Long102.10.70.30.650.00.20.366.70.10.333.30.00.0 0.10.10.20.00.00.00.00.2
Richard Romeo71.70.40.10.433.30.00.0 0.10.433.30.00.0 0.00.30.30.30.00.00.00.3

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten3031.318.26.114.542.15.212.043.30.92.536.25.17.370.20.62.83.45.91.40.02.62.1
Devin Williams3424.918.66.013.544.66.013.444.70.00.00.06.69.470.24.48.613.02.11.20.43.54.7
Jevon Carter3523.813.74.612.736.02.35.342.32.37.431.42.32.977.01.92.13.93.03.20.12.03.2
Jonathan Holton3521.514.05.311.745.24.68.355.40.73.420.32.74.065.85.65.410.92.22.21.52.76.3
Daxter Miles3520.514.25.212.740.82.96.346.02.36.435.71.63.052.82.22.24.51.92.10.11.45.0
Gary Browne3220.113.93.810.137.41.95.336.51.94.838.54.46.369.61.42.53.92.92.40.02.53.6
Nathan Adrian3515.47.32.68.530.71.83.946.20.84.617.71.31.965.43.82.76.52.52.11.01.96.2
Jaysean Paige3413.316.96.014.940.52.96.842.93.18.138.51.83.452.63.22.45.61.93.30.42.76.8
Elijah Macon3313.113.05.111.145.85.111.145.80.00.0 2.95.551.73.94.28.12.30.91.53.85.8
Tarik Phillip3412.912.64.18.746.93.66.257.40.52.621.43.85.668.91.92.74.62.63.50.23.04.5
BillyDee Williams187.36.72.712.222.51.57.320.81.24.925.00.00.30.03.15.28.22.11.20.31.26.4
Brandon Watkins227.011.44.910.646.34.910.646.30.00.0 1.63.642.95.53.18.61.01.33.63.97.0
Chase Connor215.816.15.614.837.80.70.7100.04.914.134.90.00.0 0.31.01.30.73.60.01.04.6
Tyrone Hughes62.38.62.911.425.00.00.0 2.911.425.00.05.70.00.02.92.98.60.00.02.92.9
James Long102.113.35.711.450.03.85.766.71.95.733.30.00.0 1.91.93.80.00.00.00.03.8
Richard Romeo71.710.03.310.033.30.00.0 3.310.033.30.00.0 0.06.76.76.70.00.00.06.7

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Juwan Staten3031.314.211.30.890.510.450.500.174.60.412.283.280.01.11.7
Devin Williams3424.911.68.40.870.520.450.690.001.30.160.60-5.350.30.82.9
Jevon Carter3523.88.17.50.850.490.450.230.581.80.231.51-0.010.11.91.9
Jonathan Holton3521.57.56.30.850.510.480.340.291.20.190.80-3.180.81.23.4
Daxter Miles3520.57.36.50.920.500.500.230.501.00.151.36-0.360.11.12.5
Gary Browne3220.17.05.10.890.530.470.630.481.40.281.15-1.500.01.21.8
Nathan Adrian3515.42.83.30.640.390.360.230.541.00.301.31-0.660.40.82.4
Jaysean Paige3413.35.64.90.880.510.510.230.540.60.130.71-3.650.11.12.3
Elijah Macon3313.14.33.60.750.480.460.500.000.80.210.61-5.660.50.31.9
Tarik Phillip3412.94.12.80.880.550.500.640.290.80.290.85-3.310.11.11.4
BillyDee Williams187.31.22.20.490.270.280.030.400.40.181.750.470.10.21.2
Brandon Watkins227.02.01.90.700.460.460.340.000.20.100.27-8.030.60.21.2
Chase Connor215.82.32.11.020.540.540.000.960.10.040.67-1.380.00.50.7
Tyrone Hughes62.30.50.70.510.300.380.501.000.50.753.007.000.00.00.2
James Long102.10.70.61.170.580.580.000.500.00.00 0.000.00.00.2
Richard Romeo71.70.40.41.000.500.500.001.000.30.67 11.000.00.00.3

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Juwan Staten3031.318.712.315.84.214.869.221.30.960.770.390.310.14
Devin Williams3424.920.613.421.610.111.569.216.61.010.730.510.120.19
Jevon Carter3523.815.87.913.24.77.169.210.31.141.060.240.250.16
Jonathan Holton3521.519.510.920.39.36.969.29.91.100.920.320.170.21
Daxter Miles3520.514.56.412.53.75.869.28.41.251.110.260.170.12
Gary Browne3220.114.56.212.24.06.569.29.51.060.780.490.220.19
Nathan Adrian3515.49.74.211.03.23.069.24.30.941.100.250.330.25
Jaysean Paige3413.317.05.015.04.24.669.26.61.231.080.250.140.20
Elijah Macon3313.112.14.413.43.44.669.26.60.930.790.400.160.27
Tarik Phillip3412.915.54.514.05.33.969.25.71.040.720.460.210.25
BillyDee Williams187.34.21.47.60.61.869.22.60.671.220.030.210.12
Brandon Watkins227.012.82.514.33.82.169.23.00.950.890.300.090.32
Chase Connor215.815.41.711.53.32.069.22.81.201.100.000.050.07
Tyrone Hughes62.33.50.22.9-2.91.069.21.40.510.670.340.510.17
James Long102.112.60.611.43.80.469.20.71.561.330.000.000.00
Richard Romeo71.713.60.716.76.70.469.20.61.001.000.000.670.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Juwan Staten3031.314.272.619.64.824.97.811.361.118.60.76.510.81.920.59.44.016.324.55.724.723.1
Devin Williams3424.911.672.615.93.724.96.18.461.113.70.06.50.00.020.50.14.116.325.15.824.723.6
Jevon Carter3523.88.172.611.22.724.94.47.561.112.31.46.521.14.420.521.31.316.38.21.724.77.1
Jonathan Holton3521.57.572.610.32.924.94.76.361.110.30.46.55.71.820.58.91.416.38.82.224.78.8
Daxter Miles3520.57.372.610.02.724.94.36.561.110.71.26.518.13.320.516.00.816.34.91.524.76.1
Gary Browne3220.17.072.69.61.924.93.15.161.18.30.96.514.52.420.511.92.216.313.63.224.712.9
Nathan Adrian3515.42.872.63.91.024.91.63.361.15.30.36.54.81.820.58.60.516.33.00.724.73.0
Jaysean Paige3413.35.672.67.72.024.93.34.961.18.11.06.515.92.720.513.00.616.33.61.124.74.5
Elijah Macon3313.14.372.65.91.724.92.73.661.16.00.06.50.00.020.50.00.916.35.81.824.77.4
Tarik Phillip3412.94.172.65.61.324.92.22.861.14.60.26.52.70.820.54.01.216.37.61.824.77.3
BillyDee Williams187.31.272.61.70.524.90.82.261.13.60.26.53.40.920.54.30.016.30.00.124.70.2
Brandon Watkins227.02.072.62.80.924.91.41.961.13.10.06.50.00.020.50.00.316.31.70.624.72.6
Chase Connor215.82.372.63.20.824.91.32.161.13.50.76.511.02.020.510.00.016.30.00.024.70.0
Tyrone Hughes62.30.572.60.70.224.90.30.761.11.10.26.52.60.720.53.20.016.30.00.324.71.4
James Long102.10.772.61.00.324.90.50.661.11.00.16.51.50.320.51.50.016.30.00.024.70.0
Richard Romeo71.70.472.60.60.124.90.20.461.10.70.16.52.20.420.52.10.016.30.00.024.70.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Brandon Watkins227.01.016.45.80.519.92.71.536.34.10.62.723.20.610.72.1
Jonathan Holton3521.53.016.418.32.919.914.55.936.316.20.82.730.20.810.710.9
BillyDee Williams187.30.616.43.40.919.94.71.536.34.10.12.72.00.110.72.1
Tarik Phillip3412.90.616.43.80.919.94.41.536.34.10.12.72.10.110.710.4
Daxter Miles3520.51.116.47.01.119.95.72.336.36.30.12.72.10.110.710.1
Jaysean Paige3413.31.116.46.40.819.94.01.936.35.10.12.75.40.110.710.1
Jevon Carter3523.81.116.46.81.219.96.22.336.36.40.12.73.10.110.717.8
Richard Romeo71.70.016.40.00.319.91.40.336.30.80.02.70.00.010.70.0
James Long102.10.116.40.60.119.90.50.236.30.60.02.70.00.010.70.0
Gary Browne3220.10.716.44.21.319.96.31.936.35.30.02.70.00.010.711.3
Chase Connor215.80.016.40.30.119.90.70.236.30.50.02.70.00.010.74.9
Nathan Adrian3515.41.516.48.91.119.95.32.536.36.90.42.714.60.410.77.4
Devin Williams3424.92.816.416.85.419.926.98.136.322.30.32.79.70.310.77.1
Juwan Staten3031.30.516.42.82.219.911.02.736.37.30.02.71.20.010.79.9
Elijah Macon3313.11.316.47.71.419.97.02.736.37.30.52.717.70.510.72.8
Tyrone Hughes62.30.016.40.00.219.90.80.236.30.50.02.70.00.010.70.0

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.