DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
West Virginia Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten1029.615.05.112.441.14.510.742.10.61.735.34.25.379.20.52.12.64.11.90.01.61.5
Jonathan Holton1024.111.84.89.451.14.56.965.20.32.512.01.92.965.53.64.48.01.52.01.51.03.6
Devin Williams1021.210.23.08.137.03.08.137.00.00.0 4.26.564.62.94.57.41.21.00.31.62.6
Jevon Carter1019.68.22.97.339.71.83.060.01.14.325.61.31.872.20.90.81.71.21.40.10.61.1
Daxter Miles1019.67.42.86.940.61.63.545.71.23.435.30.61.346.21.40.92.31.21.30.10.72.3
Gary Browne1019.04.11.14.226.20.62.425.00.51.827.81.42.070.00.30.91.21.61.80.01.20.7
Nathan Adrian1016.12.90.92.931.00.40.850.00.52.123.80.61.250.02.21.13.31.61.10.81.02.2
Tarik Phillip1014.94.81.53.050.01.52.462.50.00.60.01.82.962.11.21.32.50.51.70.00.71.5
Elijah Macon914.84.81.95.137.01.95.137.00.00.0 1.02.050.02.22.14.31.00.10.71.31.8
Jaysean Paige1012.45.92.14.942.90.92.339.11.22.646.20.50.955.61.21.02.21.00.90.21.01.7
Brandon Watkins38.73.01.32.750.01.32.750.00.00.0 0.30.750.01.00.71.70.00.31.31.30.7
Chase Connor66.73.21.22.743.80.30.3100.00.82.335.70.00.0 0.20.20.30.30.70.00.00.0
BillyDee Williams15.00.00.01.00.00.00.0 0.01.00.00.00.0 0.01.01.00.00.00.00.02.0
Tyrone Hughes33.31.00.31.325.00.00.0 0.31.325.00.00.0 0.00.30.30.70.00.00.30.0
James Long52.60.80.40.666.70.40.4100.00.00.20.00.00.0 0.00.20.20.00.00.00.00.4
Richard Romeo42.00.80.30.833.30.00.0 0.30.833.30.00.0 0.00.50.50.50.00.00.00.5

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten1029.620.36.916.841.16.114.542.10.82.335.35.77.279.20.72.83.55.52.60.02.22.0
Jonathan Holton1024.119.68.015.651.17.511.565.20.54.112.03.24.865.56.07.313.32.53.32.51.76.0
Devin Williams1021.219.25.715.337.05.715.337.00.00.0 7.912.364.65.58.514.02.31.90.63.04.9
Jevon Carter1019.616.75.914.939.73.76.160.02.28.825.62.73.772.21.81.63.52.42.90.21.22.2
Daxter Miles1019.615.15.714.140.63.37.145.72.46.935.31.22.746.22.91.84.72.42.70.21.44.7
Gary Browne1019.08.62.38.826.21.35.125.01.13.827.82.94.270.00.61.92.53.43.80.02.51.5
Nathan Adrian1016.17.22.27.231.01.02.050.01.25.223.81.53.050.05.52.78.24.02.72.02.55.5
Tarik Phillip1014.912.94.08.150.04.06.462.50.01.60.04.87.862.13.23.56.71.34.60.01.94.0
Elijah Macon914.812.95.113.837.05.113.837.00.00.0 2.75.450.06.05.711.72.70.31.83.64.8
Jaysean Paige1012.419.06.815.842.92.97.439.13.98.446.21.62.955.63.93.27.13.22.90.63.25.5
Brandon Watkins38.713.86.212.350.06.212.350.00.00.0 1.53.150.04.63.17.70.01.56.26.23.1
Chase Connor66.719.07.016.043.82.02.0100.05.014.035.70.00.0 1.01.02.02.04.00.00.00.0
BillyDee Williams15.00.00.08.00.00.00.0 0.08.00.00.00.0 0.08.08.00.00.00.00.016.0
Tyrone Hughes33.312.04.016.025.00.00.0 4.016.025.00.00.0 0.04.04.08.00.00.04.00.0
James Long52.612.36.29.266.76.26.2100.00.03.10.00.00.0 0.03.13.10.00.00.00.06.2
Richard Romeo42.015.05.015.033.30.00.0 5.015.033.30.00.0 0.010.010.010.00.00.00.010.0

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Juwan Staten1029.615.012.40.910.500.440.430.144.10.332.563.740.01.91.5
Jonathan Holton1024.111.89.41.000.550.530.310.271.50.161.50-0.041.52.03.6
Devin Williams1021.210.28.10.800.460.370.800.001.20.150.75-3.810.31.02.6
Jevon Carter1019.68.27.30.940.500.470.250.591.20.162.000.980.11.41.1
Daxter Miles1019.67.46.90.900.490.490.190.491.20.171.710.470.11.32.3
Gary Browne1019.04.14.20.650.400.320.480.431.60.381.33-0.760.01.80.7
Nathan Adrian1016.12.92.90.650.420.400.410.721.60.551.600.350.81.12.2
Tarik Phillip1014.94.83.00.950.550.500.970.200.50.170.71-2.480.01.71.5
Elijah Macon914.84.85.10.650.390.370.390.001.00.200.75-4.560.70.11.8
Jaysean Paige1012.45.94.90.930.550.550.180.531.00.201.00-2.740.20.91.7
Brandon Watkins38.73.02.70.700.500.500.250.000.00.000.00-15.381.30.30.7
Chase Connor66.73.22.71.190.590.590.000.880.30.13 3.300.00.70.0
BillyDee Williams15.00.01.00.000.000.000.001.000.00.00 0.000.00.02.0
Tyrone Hughes33.31.01.30.600.380.380.001.000.70.502.003.200.00.00.0
James Long52.60.80.61.330.670.670.000.330.00.00 0.000.00.00.4
Richard Romeo42.00.80.81.000.500.500.001.000.50.67 16.500.00.00.5

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Juwan Staten1029.622.313.618.45.615.079.718.81.000.830.350.270.11
Jonathan Holton1024.131.018.230.216.09.579.711.91.240.990.310.160.11
Devin Williams1021.221.311.120.99.610.379.713.00.990.780.630.120.15
Jevon Carter1019.618.77.114.55.36.379.77.91.301.160.290.190.10
Daxter Miles1019.616.66.813.94.65.579.76.91.341.250.240.220.13
Gary Browne1019.010.13.88.02.45.579.76.90.750.760.360.290.22
Nathan Adrian1016.114.76.115.27.22.979.73.70.990.990.410.540.34
Tarik Phillip1014.919.66.216.69.04.179.75.11.170.730.710.120.17
Elijah Macon914.812.55.314.44.75.579.76.90.870.930.360.180.24
Jaysean Paige1012.421.66.019.47.74.779.75.91.261.040.190.210.21
Brandon Watkins38.714.73.315.44.63.479.74.30.880.780.190.000.39
Chase Connor66.725.13.018.010.01.979.72.41.651.390.000.170.00
BillyDee Williams15.0-10.90.00.0-8.01.079.71.30.001.000.000.000.00
Tyrone Hughes33.37.20.78.00.01.779.72.10.600.800.000.400.20
James Long52.611.20.812.33.10.679.70.81.331.000.000.000.00
Richard Romeo42.020.21.325.010.00.879.70.91.001.000.000.670.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Juwan Staten1029.615.087.117.25.130.46.812.474.716.60.66.88.91.723.77.24.219.421.65.329.817.8
Jonathan Holton1024.111.887.113.54.830.46.49.474.712.60.36.84.42.523.710.61.919.49.82.929.89.7
Devin Williams1021.210.287.111.73.030.44.08.174.710.80.06.80.00.023.70.04.219.421.66.529.821.8
Jevon Carter1019.68.287.19.42.930.43.97.374.79.81.16.816.24.323.718.21.319.46.71.829.86.0
Daxter Miles1019.67.487.18.52.830.43.86.974.79.21.26.817.73.423.714.40.619.43.11.329.84.4
Gary Browne1019.04.187.14.71.130.41.54.274.75.60.56.87.41.823.77.61.419.47.22.029.86.7
Nathan Adrian1016.12.987.13.30.930.41.22.974.73.90.56.87.42.123.78.90.619.43.11.229.84.0
Tarik Phillip1014.94.887.15.51.530.42.03.074.74.00.06.80.00.623.72.51.819.49.32.929.89.7
Elijah Macon914.84.887.15.51.930.42.55.174.76.80.06.80.00.023.70.01.019.45.12.029.86.7
Jaysean Paige1012.45.987.16.82.130.42.84.974.76.61.26.817.72.623.711.00.519.42.60.929.83.0
Brandon Watkins38.73.087.13.41.330.41.82.774.73.60.06.80.00.023.70.00.319.41.70.729.82.2
Chase Connor66.73.287.13.61.230.41.62.774.73.60.86.812.32.323.79.90.019.40.00.029.80.0
BillyDee Williams15.00.087.10.00.030.40.01.074.71.30.06.80.01.023.74.20.019.40.00.029.80.0
Tyrone Hughes33.31.087.11.10.330.40.41.374.71.80.36.84.91.323.75.60.019.40.00.029.80.0
James Long52.60.887.10.90.430.40.50.674.70.80.06.80.00.223.70.80.019.40.00.029.80.0
Richard Romeo42.00.887.10.90.330.40.30.874.71.00.36.83.70.823.73.20.019.40.00.029.80.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Elijah Macon914.82.221.610.32.123.98.84.345.49.50.74.415.00.715.20.7
Devin Williams1021.22.921.613.54.523.918.87.445.416.30.34.46.80.315.26.6
Juwan Staten1029.60.521.62.32.123.98.82.645.45.70.04.40.00.015.212.5
Jonathan Holton1024.13.621.616.74.423.918.48.045.417.61.54.433.81.515.213.1
Gary Browne1019.00.321.61.40.923.93.81.245.42.60.04.40.00.015.211.8
BillyDee Williams15.00.021.60.01.023.94.21.045.42.20.04.40.00.015.20.0
Tarik Phillip1014.91.221.65.61.323.95.42.545.45.50.04.40.00.015.211.2
Jaysean Paige1012.41.221.65.61.023.94.22.245.44.80.24.44.50.215.25.9
Jevon Carter1019.60.921.64.20.823.93.31.745.43.70.14.42.30.115.29.2
Tyrone Hughes33.30.021.60.00.323.91.40.345.40.70.04.40.00.015.20.0
Nathan Adrian1016.12.221.610.21.123.94.63.345.47.30.84.418.00.815.27.2
Brandon Watkins38.71.021.64.60.723.92.81.745.43.71.34.430.01.315.22.2
James Long52.60.021.60.00.223.90.80.245.40.40.04.40.00.015.20.0
Richard Romeo42.00.021.60.00.523.92.10.545.41.10.04.40.00.015.20.0
Daxter Miles1019.61.421.66.50.923.93.82.345.45.10.14.42.30.115.28.5
Chase Connor66.70.221.60.80.223.90.70.345.40.70.04.40.00.015.24.4

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2014 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.