DraftExpress Logo
     DraftExpress Facebook      DraftExpress Twitter    DraftExpress YouTube
 
Loading

League: Team:  Year:   - Player Stats | Team Stats | Glossary
West Virginia Statistics

NCAABasic Statistics
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten2430.914.34.711.341.54.09.442.90.71.934.84.26.069.70.52.53.14.61.10.01.91.7
Devin Williams2423.911.13.88.644.03.88.644.20.00.00.03.55.366.42.95.58.41.20.90.32.32.7
Jevon Carter2522.48.12.87.438.21.63.348.81.24.229.81.21.480.61.11.32.41.81.90.10.81.8
Jonathan Holton2520.28.23.16.646.72.84.858.00.31.817.41.72.468.92.63.25.81.01.41.01.53.2
Gary Browne2519.96.82.05.238.91.22.841.40.92.436.11.92.867.10.61.01.61.61.20.01.31.7
Daxter Miles2518.86.12.46.238.11.53.345.10.92.930.10.51.244.81.20.92.10.81.20.10.62.4
Nathan Adrian2515.53.11.13.531.00.71.548.60.42.018.00.61.062.51.41.12.51.11.00.40.82.5
Jaysean Paige2413.96.22.25.043.81.12.447.41.12.740.60.71.354.81.20.92.10.81.10.20.82.3
Elijah Macon2313.44.61.73.943.81.73.943.80.00.0 1.22.157.11.31.32.70.80.30.61.41.9
Tarik Phillip2412.64.01.32.451.71.11.864.30.10.718.81.42.166.00.60.91.50.71.30.00.91.5
Brandon Watkins168.22.61.12.447.41.12.447.40.00.0 0.40.942.91.30.71.90.20.30.70.91.4
BillyDee Williams106.90.40.22.38.70.21.315.40.01.00.00.00.0 0.61.01.60.10.30.10.31.5
Chase Connor156.63.11.12.543.20.10.1100.00.92.340.00.00.0 0.10.20.30.10.60.00.10.7
Tyrone Hughes62.30.50.20.725.00.00.0 0.20.725.00.00.30.00.00.20.20.50.00.00.20.2
James Long102.10.70.30.650.00.20.366.70.10.333.30.00.0 0.10.10.20.00.00.00.00.2
Richard Romeo71.70.40.10.433.30.00.0 0.10.433.30.00.0 0.00.30.30.30.00.00.00.3

NCAABasic Statistics Per 40
NameGPMinPtsFGFGAFG%2Pt2PtA2P%3Pt3PtA3P%FTMFTAFT%OffDefTOTAstsStlsBlksTOsPFs
Juwan Staten2430.918.56.114.741.55.212.242.90.92.534.85.47.869.70.73.34.05.91.50.12.52.2
Devin Williams2423.918.66.414.544.06.414.444.20.00.10.05.98.966.44.99.114.02.01.50.53.84.5
Jevon Carter2522.414.55.113.338.22.95.948.82.27.429.82.12.680.61.92.34.23.13.40.11.53.2
Jonathan Holton2520.216.26.113.146.75.59.458.00.63.717.43.34.868.95.26.411.62.02.72.03.06.4
Gary Browne2519.913.74.110.538.92.35.641.41.84.936.13.85.667.11.12.13.23.22.40.02.63.5
Daxter Miles2518.813.05.013.238.13.27.045.11.96.230.11.12.544.82.61.94.41.82.60.21.45.2
Nathan Adrian2515.58.02.89.031.01.93.848.60.95.218.01.52.562.53.72.86.52.82.71.12.16.4
Jaysean Paige2413.917.86.314.543.83.26.847.43.17.740.62.03.754.83.42.66.02.23.20.52.26.6
Elijah Macon2313.413.75.011.543.85.011.543.80.00.0 3.66.357.14.04.08.02.31.01.84.35.7
Tarik Phillip2412.612.74.07.751.73.65.564.30.42.118.84.46.666.02.02.94.92.14.20.02.84.8
Brandon Watkins168.212.85.511.647.45.511.647.40.00.0 1.84.342.96.13.49.50.91.23.44.36.7
BillyDee Williams106.92.31.213.38.71.27.515.40.05.80.00.00.0 3.55.89.30.61.70.61.78.7
Chase Connor156.618.66.514.943.20.80.8100.05.714.140.00.00.0 0.41.21.60.83.60.00.84.4
Tyrone Hughes62.38.62.911.425.00.00.0 2.911.425.00.05.70.00.02.92.98.60.00.02.92.9
James Long102.113.35.711.450.03.85.766.71.95.733.30.00.0 1.91.93.80.00.00.00.03.8
Richard Romeo71.710.03.310.033.30.00.0 3.310.033.30.00.0 0.06.76.76.70.00.00.06.7

Efficiency Statistics
Player InfoShooting RatiosPassing RatiosDefensive Ratios
NameGPMinPTs/gFGA/gPts/PlayTS%eFG%FTA/FGA3PA/FGAAst/gAst/FGAA/TOPPRBK/gSTL/gPF/g
Juwan Staten2430.914.311.30.890.500.440.530.174.60.402.393.580.01.11.7
Devin Williams2423.911.18.60.830.500.440.620.001.20.140.51-6.370.30.92.7
Jevon Carter2522.48.17.40.900.500.470.190.561.80.242.101.440.11.91.8
Jonathan Holton2520.28.26.60.880.530.490.370.281.00.150.66-4.271.01.43.2
Gary Browne2519.96.85.20.870.520.470.530.471.60.311.25-1.120.01.21.7
Daxter Miles2518.86.16.20.830.450.450.190.470.80.141.31-0.460.11.22.4
Nathan Adrian2515.53.13.50.660.400.360.280.571.10.311.35-0.560.41.02.5
Jaysean Paige2413.96.25.00.970.550.550.260.530.80.151.00-1.830.21.12.3
Elijah Macon2313.44.63.90.730.470.440.550.000.80.200.55-6.830.60.31.9
Tarik Phillip2412.64.02.40.940.590.540.860.280.70.280.76-3.450.01.31.5
Brandon Watkins168.22.62.40.720.470.470.370.000.20.080.21-9.180.70.31.4
BillyDee Williams106.90.42.30.150.090.090.000.430.10.040.33-3.390.10.31.5
Chase Connor156.63.12.51.180.620.620.000.950.10.051.00-0.690.00.60.7
Tyrone Hughes62.30.50.70.510.300.380.501.000.50.753.007.000.00.00.2
James Long102.10.70.61.170.580.580.000.500.00.00 0.000.00.00.2
Richard Romeo71.70.40.41.000.500.500.001.000.30.67 11.000.00.00.3

Usage Statistics
Player InfoComplete MetricsPossession InfoPossession Ratios
NameGPMinPEREFFEFF/40WS/40Pos/gTm Pos/g% Tm PosPts/PosFGA/PosFTA/PosAst/PosTO/Pos
Juwan Staten2430.919.312.816.54.814.881.918.00.970.770.410.310.13
Devin Williams2423.920.212.921.610.311.481.914.00.970.750.470.100.20
Jevon Carter2522.418.08.515.26.06.881.98.31.191.100.210.260.12
Jonathan Holton2520.222.211.622.910.77.581.99.21.080.880.320.130.20
Gary Browne2519.914.05.811.73.36.681.98.01.040.800.430.240.19
Daxter Miles2518.812.85.211.12.65.081.96.11.221.240.230.170.13
Nathan Adrian2515.511.14.612.03.73.381.94.00.961.070.290.330.25
Jaysean Paige2413.920.36.217.76.64.781.95.71.331.080.280.160.16
Elijah Macon2313.412.44.513.53.05.081.96.10.920.770.430.160.29
Tarik Phillip2412.617.24.815.26.73.781.94.51.090.660.570.180.24
Brandon Watkins168.213.73.115.04.32.781.93.30.970.880.320.070.32
BillyDee Williams106.9-6.00.10.6-5.51.881.92.20.221.270.000.060.17
Chase Connor156.620.12.515.46.32.281.92.71.361.100.000.060.06
Tyrone Hughes62.33.40.22.9-2.91.081.91.20.510.670.340.510.17
James Long102.112.50.611.43.80.481.90.51.561.330.000.000.00
Richard Romeo71.713.40.716.76.70.481.90.51.001.000.000.670.00

Player Percentage of Team's Offensive Stats
Player InfoTotal PointsField Goals3 Point ShootingFree Throw Shooting
NameGPMinPtsTm% TmFgTm% TmFgaTm% Tm3PtTm% Tm3PtaTm% TmFtTm% TmFtaTm% Tm
Juwan Staten2430.914.378.118.34.727.27.111.365.917.20.76.410.41.921.58.94.217.324.36.026.622.7
Devin Williams2423.911.178.114.23.827.25.88.665.913.10.06.40.00.021.50.23.517.320.45.326.620.0
Jevon Carter2522.48.178.110.32.827.24.37.465.911.31.26.419.34.221.519.31.217.36.71.426.65.4
Jonathan Holton2520.28.278.110.53.127.24.76.665.910.00.36.45.01.821.58.61.717.39.72.426.69.2
Gary Browne2519.96.878.18.82.027.23.15.265.97.90.96.413.72.421.511.31.917.310.82.826.610.5
Daxter Miles2518.86.178.17.82.427.23.66.265.99.40.96.413.72.921.513.60.517.33.01.226.64.4
Nathan Adrian2515.53.178.14.01.127.21.63.565.95.30.46.45.62.021.59.30.617.33.51.026.63.6
Jaysean Paige2413.96.278.18.02.227.23.45.065.97.61.16.416.92.721.512.40.717.34.11.326.64.9
Elijah Macon2313.44.678.15.91.727.22.63.965.95.90.06.40.00.021.50.01.217.37.02.126.68.0
Tarik Phillip2412.64.078.15.11.327.21.92.465.93.70.16.41.90.721.53.11.417.37.92.126.67.8
Brandon Watkins168.22.678.13.41.127.21.72.465.93.60.06.40.00.021.50.00.417.32.20.926.63.3
BillyDee Williams106.90.478.10.50.227.20.32.365.93.50.06.40.01.021.54.70.017.30.00.026.60.0
Chase Connor156.63.178.13.91.127.21.62.565.93.70.96.414.52.321.510.90.017.30.00.026.60.0
Tyrone Hughes62.30.578.10.60.227.20.30.765.91.00.26.42.60.721.53.10.017.30.00.326.61.3
James Long102.10.778.10.90.327.20.50.665.90.90.16.41.60.321.51.40.017.30.00.026.60.0
Richard Romeo71.70.478.10.50.127.20.20.465.90.70.16.42.20.421.52.00.017.30.00.026.60.0

Player Percentage of Team's Defensive Stats
Player InfoOffensive ReboundingDefensive ReboundingTotal ReboundingBlocked ShotsSteals
NameGPMinOffTm% TmDefTm% TmTotTm% TmBlkTm% TmSTLTm% Tm
Elijah Macon2313.41.317.57.71.321.66.22.739.06.90.63.318.70.612.52.8
Juwan Staten2430.90.517.53.12.521.611.83.139.07.90.03.31.30.012.59.0
Devin Williams2423.92.917.516.75.521.625.38.439.021.50.33.39.00.312.57.0
Jonathan Holton2520.22.617.514.93.221.615.05.839.015.01.03.330.81.012.510.9
Gary Browne2519.90.617.53.21.021.64.81.639.04.10.03.30.00.012.59.6
Daxter Miles2518.81.217.56.90.921.64.12.139.05.30.13.32.50.112.59.6
Brandon Watkins168.21.317.57.20.721.63.21.939.05.00.73.321.20.712.52.0
Richard Romeo71.70.017.50.00.321.61.30.339.00.70.03.30.00.012.50.0
Chase Connor156.60.117.50.40.221.60.90.339.00.70.03.30.00.012.54.8
James Long102.10.117.50.60.121.60.50.239.00.50.03.30.00.012.50.0
Tyrone Hughes62.30.017.50.00.221.60.80.239.00.40.03.30.00.012.50.0
Jaysean Paige2413.91.217.56.70.921.64.22.139.05.30.23.35.10.212.59.0
BillyDee Williams106.90.617.53.41.021.64.61.639.04.10.13.33.10.112.52.4
Nathan Adrian2515.51.417.58.21.121.65.02.539.06.50.43.313.50.412.58.3
Jevon Carter2522.41.117.56.21.321.65.92.439.06.00.13.32.50.112.515.4
Tarik Phillip2412.60.617.53.60.921.64.21.539.03.90.03.30.00.012.510.7

- Stats are typically updated once per week on Mondays -
© 2015 DraftExpress LLC All rights reserved.